Archives

Latest News

S.NO. DATE OF PUBLISH SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 21/09/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Tenth Session of the Telangana Legislative Council - Summoning - Notification - Issued
2 31/08/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 05.09.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
3 04/09/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 06.09.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
4 25/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee of Privileges Meeting at 4.00 P.M. on 28.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
5 25/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee on Petitions Meeting at 03.00 P.M. on 28.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
6 09/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the "Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands" at 11.00 A.M. on 23.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad
7 10/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies at 11.00 A.M. on 21.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad
8 18/08/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 20.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Public Gardens, Hyderabad.
9 04/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee of Privileges Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 18.08.2018 in the Chambers of Hon'ble Deputy Chairman, Council Buildings, Hyderabad
10 04/08/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 17.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Public Gardens, Hyderabad.
11 31/07/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 08.08.2018 and visit to Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh from 8th to 10th August, 2018.
12 27/07/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee of Petitions meeting at 11:00 A.M. on 08.08.2018
13 26/07/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee of Privileges meeting at 11:00 A.M. on 04.08.2018 - Postponed
14 01/08/2018 Committee on Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 04.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
15 27/07/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 28.07.2018 - Postponed
16 16/07/2018 Committee on Public Undertakings Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 24.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
17 13/07/2018 Committee on Welfare of Minorities Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 21.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
18 11/07/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes - Tour to New Delhi and Rajasthan States from 17th to 21st July, 2018
19 17/07/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the "Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government lands" at 11.00 A.M. on 18.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
20 02/07/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee on Petitions Meeting at 12.30 P.M. on 11.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
21 03/07/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee of Privileges Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 11.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
22 06/07/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 09.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
23 19/06/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 06.07.2018 - Postponed to 11.00 A.M. on 09.07.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
24 02/07/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 10.30 A.M. on 05.07.2018 and 09.30 A.M. on 06.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Jubilee Hall, Public Gardens, Hyderabad - Postponed
25 29/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee of Privileges Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 04.07.2018 in the Hon'ble Deputy Chairman's Chambers of the Council Buildings, Hyderabad.
26 22/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the "Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government lands" at 11.00 A.M. on 29.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
27 22/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee on Petitions Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 25.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Hyderabad.
28 20/06/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 22.06.2018 - Postponed
29 12/06/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 22.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
30 13/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee on Privileges Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 19.06.2018 in the Hon'ble Deputy Chairman's Chambers of the Council Buildings, Hyderabad.
31 01/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Ninth Session of the Telangana Legislative Council - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
32 01/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Ninth Session of the First Telangana Legislative Assembly - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
33 08/06/2018 Committee on Public Accounts - Tour to Tirupati, Kanipakam and Srikalahasti from 14th to 15th June, 2018
34 12/06/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 14.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
35 11/06/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 13.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
36 21/05/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes - Tour to New Delhi, Punjab and Haryana States from 24th to 29th May, 2018
37 21/05/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 25.05.2018 - Postponed to 11.30 A.M. on 26.05.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
38 18/05/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 22.05.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
39 05/03/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Ninth Session of the First Telangana Legislative Assembly - Summoning - Notification - Issued
40 05/03/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Ninth Session of the First Telangana Legislative Council - Summoning - Notification - Issued
41 28/04/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 03.05.2018 and 04.05.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Jubilee Hall, Public Gardens, Hyderabad.
42 24/04/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 03.05.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
43 23/04/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 25.04.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Jubilee Hall, Public Gardens, Hyderabad.
44 16/04/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 16.04.2018 Postponed to 23.04.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
45 16/04/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 20.04.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
46 06/04/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 3.00 P.M. on 09.04.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
47 18/03/2018 Expulsion of Members
48 13/03/2018 Expulsion of Sri S.A. Sampath Kumar, Member Elected from 80-Alampur (SC) Assembly Constituency.
49 29/03/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 31.03.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
50 13/03/2018 Expulsion of Sri Komatireddy Venkat Reddy, Member Elected from 92-Nalgonda Assembly Constituency.
51 12/03/2018 Commencement of the Meetings of the Telangana legislative Council House in New Chamber.
52 20/03/2018 E.C.I. - Rajya Sabha Elections - Important Information - English / Telugu
53 20/03/2018 E.C.I. - Rajya Sabha Elections - Instructions to electors for voting - English / Telugu
54 09/03/2018 Telangana Legislative Council- Business Advisory Committee - Meeting On 12.03.2018
55 09/03/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly- Business Advisory Committee - Meeting On 12-03-2018
56 03/03/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the Wakf Lands at 11.30 A.M. on 05.03.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
57 01/03/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 02.03.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad---POSTPONED
58 24/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies at 11.30 A.M. on 28.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
59 14/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 27.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
60 23/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee on Petitions Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 26.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad. POSTPONED
61 17/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - House Committee Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 20.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
62 15/02/2018 6th India Region Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) Conference, Patna from 16th to 19th Feb. 2018. -
63 12/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 10.45 A.M. on 15.02.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
64 09/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 12.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
65 05/02/2018 Committee on Subordinate Legislation Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 10.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
66 01/02/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 03.00 P.M. on 09.02.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
67 05/02/2018 Committee on Public Undertakings Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 09.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
68 05/02/2018 Committee on Wild Life and Environment Protection Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 08.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
69 06/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Eighth Session of the Telangana Legislative Council - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
70 06/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATURE - Eighth Session of the First Telangana Legislative Assembly - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
71 02/02/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 02.30 P.M. on 06.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
72 02/02/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 10.30 A.M. on 06.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
73 01/02/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 9 A.M. on 05.02.2018 is Postponed.
74 01/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 03.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
75 30/01/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes meeting at 10.00 A.M. on 31.01.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad. -
76 28/01/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 11.01.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad. -
77 28/01/2018 Committee on Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 11.01.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad. -
78 28/01/2018 Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 3 P.M. on 29.01.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad -

Telangana Legislative Council

Business Advisory Committee
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 26/10/2017 Business Advisory Committee
Committee on Government Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 03/05/2018 Council-Government Assurances
2 25/04/2018 Council-Government Assurances
3 27/02/2018 Council-Government Assurances
4 05/02/2018 Council-Government Assurances
5 29/07/2017 Council-Government Assurances
6 13/07/2017 Council-Government Assurances
Committee on Papers Laid on the Table
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 09/06/2017 Committee on Paper Laid on the Table

Telangana Legislative Assembly

Committee on Rules
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/02/2015 Committee on Rules
2 07/02/2015 Committee on Rules
3 06/01/2015 Committee on Rules
Committee on Government Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 03/05/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
2 16/04/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
3 06/02/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
4 29/01/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
5 25/01/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
6 25/09/2017 Committee on Government Assurances
7 05/06/2017 Committee on Government Assurances
Committee on Estimates
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 05/08/2017 To Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Agriculture & Co-operation Department.
2 19/05/2017 To Discuss the Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2017-18 pertaining to School Education Department
3 01/03/2017 To Review the Budget Estimates for 2015-16 Pertaining to Department of Tourism, Archaeology & Museums.
4 14/02/2017 To Review the Budget Estimates for Pertaining to Health ,Medical, and Family Welfare Department.
5 24/01/2017 Discuss about the Proposed changes in the format of Budget to be presented to the State Legislature.
6 24/11/2016 Committee on Estimates
7 11/08/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department.
8 19/07/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Department of Handlooms and Textiles.
9 02/07/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates for Pertaining to Health ,Medical, and Family Welfare Department.
10 18/06/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Home Department.
11 10/05/2016 To Discuss the Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department.
12 21/04/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department and Environment , Forest, Science and Technology Departments.
13 11/08/2015 Visit Durgam Cheruvu and Kukatpally Cheruvu for Inspection
14 16/06/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries and Secretaries.
15 29/04/2015 Committee on Estimates
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 26/02/2018 Committee on Petitions
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 09/08/2016 To Discuss about the Observance of Protocol in respect of Members of Legislature
2 25/07/2016 Committee on Previlages

Telangana Legislature

Committee on Public Accounts
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 20/04/2018 Committee on Public Accounts
2 09/04/2018 Committee on Public Accounts
3 09/02/2018 Committee on Public Accounts
4 22/01/2018 Committee on Public Accounts
5 11/01/2018 Committee on Public Accounts
6 16/10/2017 Committee on Public Accounts
7 30/06/2017 Committee on Public Accounts
8 22/06/2017 Committee on Public Accounts
9 23/05/2017 Committee on Public Accounts
10 29/07/2016 Committee on Public Accounts
11 22/07/2016 Committee on Public Accounts
12 28/06/2015 Committee on Public Accounts
Committee on Public Undertakings
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 09/02/2018 Committee on Public Undertakings
2 29/08/2017 Committee on Public Undertakings
3 08/08/2017 Committee on Public Undertakings
4 13/06/2017 Committee on Public Undertakings
5 28/02/2017 Committee on Public Undertakings
6 29/11/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
7 19/10/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
8 28/09/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
9 17/09/2016 General Functioning of Hyderabad Metro Rail
10 29/07/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
11 15/07/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
12 30/06/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
13 15/06/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
14 17/05/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
15 12/04/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
16 04/03/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
17 23/02/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
18 12/02/2016 Committee on Public Undertakings
19 11/12/2015 Committee on Public Undertakings
20 15/10/2015 Committee on Public Undertakings
21 25/08/2015 Committee on Public Undertakings
22 05/08/2015 Committee on Public Undertakings
23 15/06/2015 Committee on Public Undertakings
24 18/05/2015 Committee on Public Undertakings
25 29/04/2015 Committee on Public Undertakings
Committee on Subordinate Legislation
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 10/02/2018 Committee on Subordinate Legislation
2 24/06/2016 Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 31/03/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
2 27/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
3 12/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
4 31/01/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
5 25/09/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
6 11/09/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
7 28/08/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
8 11/08/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
9 29/07/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
10 02/07/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
11 19/06/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
12 20/02/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
13 05/02/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
14 28/01/2017 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
15 29/11/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
16 10/11/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
17 27/10/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
18 18/10/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
19 01/10/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
20 16/09/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
21 25/07/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
22 14/07/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
23 27/06/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
24 09/06/2016 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
Committee on Welfare of Schedule Caste
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 22/05/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
2 15/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
3 22/08/2017 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
4 25/07/2017 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
5 30/11/2016 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
6 23/11/2016 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
7 19/10/2016 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
8 03/08/2016 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
9 17/06/2016 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes
Committee on Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and Old-aged
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 30/01/2018 Committee on Welfare of Women,Children,Disabled and the Old aged
2 11/01/2018 Committee on Welfare of Women,Children,Disabled and the Old aged
3 29/07/2017 Committee on Welfare of Women,Children,Disabled and the Old aged
4 09/08/2016 Committee on Welfare of Women,Children,Disabled and the Old aged
5 03/08/2016 Committee on Welfare of Women,Children,Disabled and the Old aged
6 15/07/2016 Committee on Welfare of Women,Children,Disabled and the Old aged
7 17/06/2016 Committee on Welfare of Women,Children,Disabled and the Old aged
Committee on Welfare of Minorities
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 20/01/2018 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
2 21/09/2017 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
3 12/09/2017 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
4 11/09/2017 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
5 29/08/2017 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
6 08/12/2016 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
7 28/11/2016 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
8 10/11/2016 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
9 03/11/2016 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
10 17/09/2016 Functioning of Government/Aided/Private Urdu Medium Schools in the Telangana State.
11 20/07/2016 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
12 17/06/2016 Committee on Welfare of Minorities
Committee on Library
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 24/10/2016 Committee on Library
House Committees
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 07/04/2018 House Committee on Waqf Lands
2 05/03/2018 House Committee on Wakf Lands
3 20/05/2017 House Committee on Waqf Lands
4 16/05/2017 House Committee on Waqf Lands
5 24/05/2016 House Committee on Waqf Lands
6 04/05/2015 House Committee on Wakf Lands
7 25/02/2015 House Committee on Waqf Lands
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/02/2018 House Committee
2 20/02/2017 House Committee
3 25/06/2016 House Committee

Bulletins

Council
S.NO. BULLETIN DATE SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 25/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Council on 27.03.2018
2 14/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Council on 15.03.2018
3 04/05/2017 Constitution of Legislative Council Committees.
4 25/03/2017 Dispension of Question Hour in Council on 27.03.2017
5 12/03/2017 Telangana Legislative Council meeting at 12:00 Noon instead of 11:30 A.M on 13th March, 2017
Assembly
S.NO. BULLETIN DATE SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 24/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 27.03.2018
2 14/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 15.03.2018
3 28/12/2017 Constitution of Legislature Joint Committee.
4 26/05/2017 Constitution of Legislature Joint Committees and Legislative Assembly Committees.
5 04/05/2017 Constitution of Legislative Assembly Committees.
6 25/03/2017 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 27.03.2017
7 12/03/2017 Telangana Legislative Assembly meeting at 12:00 Noon instead of 11:30 A.M on 13th March, 2017
8 06/05/2016 Allotment of Seats seats to all 3 YSRCLP members along with the members of TRSLP in the house
9 10/03/2016 Allotment of Seats seats to all 12 TDLP members along with the members of TRSLP in the house
10 09/03/2015 Merger of Bahujan Samaj Party with Telangana Rastra Samithi party in the Telangana Legislative Assembly

Summoning & Prorogation

Council
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
Assembly
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.

Combined State Member List

Term: Members:


S.No Member Name Date Of Birth Constituency Name Previous Terms
1 PILLI SUBHASCHANDRA BOSE - Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
2 ALLAKALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS - Eluru
Eluru
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
3 PIRIYA SAIRAJ - Ichapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
4 A V PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDY - Chittoor XIII Term(2009-2014)
5 NARSING RAJESWAR REDDY - Mahbubnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
6 SRI KAVETI SAMMAIAH 20/Oct/1957 Sirpur XIII Term(2009-2014)
7 SRI NALLALA ODELU 10/Jul/1964 Chennur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
8 SRI GUNDA MALLESH 14/Jul/1947 Asifabad (ST)
Asifabad (ST)
Asifabad (ST)
Bellampalli (SC)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
9 SRI GADDAM ARAVIND REDDY 09/Dec/1957 Mancherial XIII Term(2009-2014)
10 SRI ATHRAM SAKKU 02/Mar/1973 Asifabad (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
11 SMT. SUMAN RATHOD 30/Oct/1966 Khanapur (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
12 SRI JOGU RAMANNA 07/Apr/1963 Adilabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
13 SRI GODAM NAGESH 21/Oct/1964 Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
14 SRI ALLETI MAHESHWAR REDDY 22/Sep/1968 Nirmal XIII Term(2009-2014)
15 DR. S VENUGOPALA CHARY 10/May/1960 Mudhole XIII Term(2009-2014)
16 SMT. ALETI ANNAPURNA DEVI 07/May/1956 Armoor
Armoor
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
17 SRI P SUDERSHAN REDDY 02/Aug/1950 Narsampet
Bodhan
Bodhan
Bodhan
IV Term(1967-1972)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
18 SRI HANMANTH SHINDE 14/Aug/1966 Jukkal (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
19 SRI POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY 10/Feb/1950 Banswada XIII Term(2009-2014)
20 SRI EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY 05/Apr/1965 Yellareddy
Yellareddy
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
21 SRI GAMPA GOVARDHAN 05/Feb/1963 Kamareddy
Kamareddy
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
22 SRI ENDALA LAKSHMI NARAYANA 01/Mar/1963 Nizamabad(URBAN) XIII Term(2009-2014)
23 SRI MANDAVA VENKATESHWARA RAO 19/Aug/1954 Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Nizamabad(URBAN)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
24 SRI ERAVATHRI ANIL KUMAR 26/Sep/1973 Balkonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
25 SRI KALVAKUNTLA VIDYA SAGAR RAO 10/Nov/1953 Koratla XIII Term(2009-2014)
26 SRI LAGANDULA RAMANA 04/Sep/1969 Jagatial
Jagtial
XIII Term(2009-2014)
27 SRI KOPPULA ESHWAR 20/Apr/1959 Myadaram
Dharmapuri (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
28 SRI SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA 16/Jul/1948 Ramagundam XIII Term(2009-2014)
29 SRI DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU 30/May/1969 Manthani
Manthani
Manthani
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
30 SRI CHINTHAKUNTA VIJAYA RAMANA RAO 08/Nov/1966 Peddapalli XIII Term(2009-2014)
31 SRI GANGULA KAMALAKAR 08/May/1968 Karimnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
32 SRI SUDDALA DEVAIAH 08/Dec/1955 Nerella
Nerella
Choppadandi (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
33 SRI RAMESH CHENNAMANENI 03/Feb/1956 Vemulawada XIII Term(2009-2014)
34 SRI K. TARAKARAMA RAO 24/Jul/1976 Sircilla XIII Term(2009-2014)
35 SRI AREPALLY MOHAN - Tirupati
Manakondur (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
36 SRI EATALA RAJENDER 01/Jun/1958 Huzurabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
37 SRI ALIGIREDDY PRAVEEN REDDY 28/Jun/1958 Husnabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
38 SRI THANNERU HARISH RAO 03/Jun/1972 Siddipet
Siddipet
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
39 SRI MYNAMPALLY HANMANTH RAO 10/Nov/1966 Medak XIII Term(2009-2014)
40 SRI PATLOLLA KISTA REDDY 02/Oct/1942 Narayankhed
Narayankhed
Narayankhed
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
41 SRI C DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHA 05/Dec/1958 Andole (SC)
Andole (SC)
Andole (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
42 SMT. VAKITI SUNITHA LAXMA REDDY 05/Apr/1968 Narsapuram
Narsapur
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
43 DR. JETTY GEETHA 17/Apr/1946 Gajwel
Gajwel
Zahirabad (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
44 SRI TURUPU JAYA PRAKASH REDDY 07/Jul/1966 Sangareddy
Sangareddy
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
45 SRI T NANDEESHWAR GOUD 30/Dec/1962 Patancheru XIII Term(2009-2014)
46 SRI CHERUKU MUTYAM REDDY 01/Jan/1944 Dommat
Dommat
Dommat
Dubbak
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
47 SRI TUMKUNTA NARASA REDDY 01/Jan/1963 Gajwel XIII Term(2009-2014)
48 SRI KICHANNAGARI LAXMA REDDY 23/Apr/1956 Medchal XIII Term(2009-2014)
49 SRI AKULA RAJENDER 08/Jun/1959 Malkajgiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
50 SRI KUNA SRISAILAM GOUD 17/Jun/1966 Quthbullapur XIII Term(2009-2014)
51 DR. N JAYA PRAKASH NARAYAN 14/Jan/1956 Kukatpalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
52 SRI BANDARI RAJI REDDY 12/Feb/1947 Uppal XIII Term(2009-2014)
53 SRI MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY 11/Apr/1953 Ibrahimpatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
54 SRI DEVIREDDY SUDHEER REDDY 27/Jul/1962 Lal Bahadur Nagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
55 SMT. PATLOLLA SABITHA INDRA REDDY 05/May/1963 Chevella (SC)
Chevella (SC)
Maheswaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
56 SRI T. PRAKASH GOUD 05/May/1959 Rajendranagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
57 SRI M BIKSHAPATHI YADAV 06/Jan/1951 Serilingampally XIII Term(2009-2014)
58 SRI K.S RATNAM 02/Sep/1958 Chevella (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
59 SRI KOPPULA HARISHWAR REDDY 18/Mar/1947 Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
60 SRI G PRASAD KUMAR 04/Jun/1964 Vikarabad (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
61 SRI P. MAHENDER REDDY 23/Sep/1963 Tandur
Tandur
Tandur
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
62 SMT. TANGUTURI MANEMMA 25/Jan/1947 Musheerabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
63 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 22/Oct/1967 Malakpet XIII Term(2009-2014)
64 SRI G. KISHAN REDDY 15/Jun/1964 Himayatnagar
Amberpet
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
65 SRI DANAM NAGENDER 24/Sep/1963 Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Khairatabad
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
66 SRI P VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY 08/Feb/1981 Jubilee Hills XIII Term(2009-2014)
67 SRI MARRI SHASHIDHAR REDDY 24/Aug/1949 Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
68 SRI MOHAMMAD VIRASAT RASOOL KHAN 14/May/1953 Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Charminar
Nampally
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
69 SRI MOHD MUQTADA KHAN 10/Jun/1949 Karwan XIII Term(2009-2014)
70 SRI M MUKESH GOUD 01/Jul/1958 Maharajgunj
Maharajgunj
Goshamahal
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
71 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 14/Sep/1954 Charminar
Charminar
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
72 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 14/Jun/1970 Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
73 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 01/Jul/1948 Yakutpura
Yakutpura
Yakutpura
Yakutpura
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
74 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 10/Sep/1970 Bahadurpura XIII Term(2009-2014)
75 SMT. JAYASUDHA KAPOOR 17/Dec/1958 Secunderabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
76 DR. P SHANKER RAO 20/Apr/1948 Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Secunderabad (Cont) (SC)
VII Term(1983-1984)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
77 SRI ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY 08/Nov/1967 Kodangal XIII Term(2009-2014)
78 SRI Y YELLA REDDY 01/Oct/1939 Makthal
Makthal
Narayanpet
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
79 SRI YENNAM SRINIVAS REDDY 03/Jan/1970 Mahbubnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
80 SRI MARATI CHANDRA SHEKAR 24/May/1967 Jadcherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
81 SMT. KOTHAKOTA SEETHA DAYAKAR REDDY 27/Oct/1961 Devarkadra XIII Term(2009-2014)
82 SRI KOTHAKOTA DAYAKAR REDDY 04/Apr/1953 Amarchinta
Amarchinta
Makthal
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
83 SRI RAVULA CHANDRA SHEKAR REDDY 10/Jun/1954 Wanaparthy XIII Term(2009-2014)
84 SMT. ARUNA D.K 04/May/1960 Gadwal XIII Term(2009-2014)
85 SRI V.M ABRAHAM 20/Apr/1946 Alampur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
86 DR. NAGAM JANARDHAN REDDY 22/May/1948 Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
87 SRI POTUGANTI RAMULU 17/Aug/1952 Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
88 SRI G JAIPAL YADAV 25/Aug/1954 Kalwakurthi
Kalwakurthi
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
89 SRI CHOWLAPALLY PRATAP REDDY 07/Jul/1956 Shadnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
90 SRI JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO 10/Aug/1955 Kollapur
Kollapur
Kollapur
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
91 SRI NENAVATH BALU NAIK 03/Jul/1972 Devarakonda (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
92 SRI JANA REDDY KUNDURU 20/Jun/1946 Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Nagarjunasagar
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
93 SRI JULAKANTI RANGA REDDY 24/May/1955 Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
94 SRI UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA 20/Jun/1962 Kodad
Kodad
Huzurnagar
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
95 SRI VENEPALLI CHANDAR RAO 20/Apr/1940 Kodad
Kodad
Kodad
Kodad
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
96 SRI RAMREDDY DAMODAR REDDY 14/Sep/1952 Thungathurthy
Thungathurthy
Thungathurthy
Tungaturthi (SC)
Suryapet
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
97 SRI KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDY 23/May/1963 Nalgonda
Nalgonda
Nalgonda
II Term(1955-1962)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
98 SRI VUJJINI YADAGIRI RAO 01/Jul/1954 Mungode XIII Term(2009-2014)
99 SMT. ALIMINETI UMA MADHAVA REDDY 04/Mar/1956 Bhongir XIII Term(2009-2014)
100 SRI CHIRUMARTHY LINGAIAH 24/Apr/1973 Nakrekal (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
101 SRI MOTHKUPALLY NARSIMHULU 11/Jul/1954 Tungaturthi (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
102 SRI BUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAH GOUD 20/Jul/1969 Alair XIII Term(2009-2014)
103 SRI PONNALA LAKSHMAIAH 15/Feb/1944 Jangaon
Jangaon
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
104 DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH 02/Mar/1960 Ghanpur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
105 SRI DAYAKAR RAO ERRABELLI 15/Aug/1956 Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
Palakurthi
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
106 SMT. SATYAVATHI RATHOD 31/Aug/1969 Dornakal (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
107 SMT. MALOTH KAVITHA 01/Jan/1980 Mahabubabad (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
108 SRI REVURI PRAKASH REDDY 01/Sep/1952 Narsampet
Narasampet
Narasampet
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
109 SRI M BHIKSHAPATHI 19/Aug/1965 Parkal XIII Term(2009-2014)
110 SRI DASYAM VINAY BHASKER 22/Nov/1964 Warangal West XIII Term(2009-2014)
111 SRI BASWARAJ SARAIAH 05/Dec/1955 Warangal
Warangal
Warangal East
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
112 SRI KONDETI SRIDHAR 01/May/1973 Wardhannapet (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
113 SRI GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDY 05/May/1965 Bhupalpalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
114 SMT. DANSARI ANASUYA 09/Jul/1971 Mulug (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
115 SRI REGA KANTHA RAO 09/Apr/1977 Pinapaka (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
116 SRI VOOKE ABBAIAH 01/Jan/1953 Burgampahad
Yellandu (ST)
Yellandu (ST)
VII Term(1983-1984)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
117 SRI TUMMALA NAGESWARA RAO 20/May/1953 Sathupalli (SC)
Sathupalli (SC)
Khammam
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
118 SRI BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU 15/Jun/1961 Madhira (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
119 DR. BANOTH CHANDRAVATHI 31/Aug/1983 Wyra (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
120 SRI SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH 15/Aug/1968 Palair
Sathupalli (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
121 SRI KUNAMNENI SAMBASIVA RAO 14/Jun/1956 Kothagudem XIII Term(2009-2014)
122 SRI VAGGELA MITHRASENA 04/Dec/1966 Aswaraopeta (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
123 SMT. KUNJA SATYAVATHI 01/Aug/1971 Bhadrachalam (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
124 SRI JUTTU JAGANNAIKULU 23/Jun/1959 Palasa XIII Term(2009-2014)
125 SMT. KORLA BHARATHI 01/Jan/0001 Tekkali XIII Term(2009-2014)
126 SRI SATRUCHERLA VIJAYA RAMA RAJU 04/Aug/1948 Pathapatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
127 SRI DHARAMANA PRASADA RAO 15/Jan/1958 Narasannapeta
Narasannapeta
Srikakulam
Srikakulam
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
128 SMT. BODDEPALLI SATYAVATHI 03/Sep/1952 Amadalavalasa
Amadalavalasa
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
129 SRI MEESALA NEELAKANTAM 01/Jul/1949 Etcherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
130 SRI DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS - Narasannapeta
Narasannapeta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
131 SRI KONDRU MURALI MOHAN 08/Jul/1969 Etcherla
Rajam (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
132 SRI NIMMAKA SUGREEVULU 10/Aug/1965 Palakonda (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
133 SRI THATRAJ VEERA VARA THODARAMALA JANARDHANA 10/Jun/1977 Kurupam (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
134 SMT. SAVARAPU JAYAMANI 01/Jul/1967 Parvathipuram (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
135 SRI RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKA 01/Jun/1964 Salur (ST)
Salur (ST)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
136 SRI BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA 09/Jul/1958 Cheepurupalli
Cheepurupalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
137 SRI BOTCHA APPALA NARASAYYA 26/Apr/1963 Gajapathinagaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
138 SRI BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDU 19/Sep/1971 Nellimarla XIII Term(2009-2014)
139 SRI POOSAPATI ASHOK GAJAPATHI RAJU 26/Jun/1951 Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
VI Term(1978-1983)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
140 SMT. KOLLA LALITHA KUMARI 25/Mar/1970 Srungavarapukota XIII Term(2009-2014)
141 SRI MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO 12/Jun/1967 Bimili XIII Term(2009-2014)
142 SRI RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI 07/Apr/1960 Visakhapatnam East XIII Term(2009-2014)
143 SRI DRONAMRAJU SRINIVASA RAO 01/Feb/1961 Visakhapatnam-I
Visakhapatnam South
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
144 SRI THYNALA VIJAYA KUMAR 26/Jun/1965 Visakhapatnam North XIII Term(2009-2014)
145 SRI MALLA VIJAYA PRASAD 23/May/1966 Visakhaptanam West XIII Term(2009-2014)
146 SRI CHINTHALAPUDI VENKATARAMAIAH 24/Apr/1960 Gajuwaka XIII Term(2009-2014)
147 SRI KALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU 30/Oct/1967 Chodavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
148 SRI GAVIREDDI RAMA NAIDU 01/Jun/1970 Madugula XIII Term(2009-2014)
149 SRI SIVERI SOMA 30/Nov/1966 Araku Valley (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
150 SRI PASUPULETI BALA RAJU 12/Jun/1964 Paderu (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
151 SRI GANTA SRINIVASA RAO 01/Dec/1962 Chodavaram
Anakapalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
152 SRI PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABU 13/Jun/1965 Pendurthi XIII Term(2009-2014)
153 SRI UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU 11/Jul/1952 Yelamanchili XIII Term(2009-2014)
154 SRI GOLLA BABU RAO - Payakaraopeta (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
155 SMT. BOLEM MUTHYALA PAPA 10/Jan/1971 Narsipatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
156 SRI RAJAH VATSAVAYI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU 07/May/1955 Tuni XIII Term(2009-2014)
157 SRI PARVATHA SATYANARAYANA MURTHY 17/Aug/1956 Prathipadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
158 SMT. VANGA GEETHA VISWANADH 01/Jan/1959 Pithapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
159 SRI KURASALA KANNABABU 25/Jun/1968 Kakinada Rural XIII Term(2009-2014)
160 SRI PANTHAM GANDHI MOHAN 14/Aug/1959 Peddapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
161 SRI NALLAMILLI SHESHA REDDY 01/Jan/1954 Anaparthi XIII Term(2009-2014)
162 SRI THOTA TRIMURTHULU 27/Mar/1961 Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
163 SRI PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR 14/Feb/1973 Mummidivaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
164 SRI PINIPE VISWARUPU 02/Oct/1962 Mummidivaram
Amalapuram (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
165 SRI RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAO 04/Sep/1958 Razole (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
166 SMT. PAMULA RAJESWARI DEVI 02/Oct/1963 Nagaram
Gannavaram
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
167 SRI BANDARU SATYANANDA RAO 15/May/1964 Kothapeta
Kothapeta
Kothapeta
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
168 SRI JOGESWARA RAO V 08/Aug/1955 Mandapeta XIII Term(2009-2014)
169 SRI PENDURTHI VENKATESH 15/May/1965 Rajanagaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
170 SRI ROUTHU SURYA PRAKASH RAO 18/Jun/1958 Rajahmundry City XIII Term(2009-2014)
171 SRI CHANDANA RAMESH 09/Mar/1962 Rajahmundry Rural XIII Term(2009-2014)
172 SRI THOTA NARASIMHAM 06/Jul/1962 Jaggampeta
Jaggampeta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
173 SRI KOSURI KASI VISWANATHA VEERA VENKATA SATYANARAYANA REDDY 24/Jun/1965 Rampachodavaram (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
174 SRI T.V RAMA RAO 08/Sep/1959 Kovvur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
175 SRI BURUGUPALLI SESHA RAO 15/Jul/1965 Nidadavole XIII Term(2009-2014)
176 SRI SATYANARAYANA PITHANI 09/Dec/1952 Penukonda
Achanta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
177 SMT. BANGARU USHA RANI 24/Oct/1955 Palacole XIII Term(2009-2014)
178 SRI KOTHAPALLI SUBBARAYUDU - Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
179 SRI RAMANJANEYULU PULAPARTHI 30/May/1954 Bhimavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
180 SRI V.V SIVA RAMA RAJU 10/May/1970 Undi XIII Term(2009-2014)
181 SRI KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO 10/Feb/1964 Tanuku XIII Term(2009-2014)
182 SRI ELI VENKATA MADHUSUDHANA RAO 30/Aug/1960 Tadepalligudem XIII Term(2009-2014)
183 SRI VATTI VASANT KUMAR 10/Jun/1953 Ungutur
Ungutur
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
184 SRI CHINTAMANENI PRABHAKAR 03/Jan/1969 Denduluru XIII Term(2009-2014)
185 SRI TELLAM BALA RAJU - Polavaram (ST)
Polavaram (ST)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
186 SMT. DIRISAM PADMA JYOTHI 24/Apr/1969 Tiruvuru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
187 SRI CHINNAM RAMA KOTAIAH 10/Feb/1961 Nuzvid XIII Term(2009-2014)
188 SRI DASARI VENKATA BALAVARDHANA RAO 13/May/1943 Gannavaram
Gannavaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
189 SRI JAYAMANGALA VENKATA RAMANA 15/Apr/1975 Kaikalur XIII Term(2009-2014)
190 SRI D.Y DAS 10/Feb/1950 Pamarru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
191 SRI KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY 18/Apr/1968 Vuyyuru
Penamaluru
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
192 SRI VELAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAO 15/Aug/1971 Vijayawada West XIII Term(2009-2014)
193 SRI MALLADI VISHNU 01/Jan/0001 Vijayawada Central XIII Term(2009-2014)
194 SRI YALAMANCHILI RAVI 11/Jun/1960 Vijayawada East XIII Term(2009-2014)
195 SRI UMA MAHESWAR RAO DEVINENI 29/Mar/1962 Nandigama (SC)
Nandigama (SC)
Mylavaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
196 SRI TANGIRALA PRABHAKAR RAO 01/May/1950 Nandigama (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
197 SRI RAJAGOPAL SREERAM 21/Jul/1964 Jaggayyapet XIII Term(2009-2014)
198 SRI KOMMALAPATI SREEDHAR 06/Nov/1965 Peddakurapadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
199 SRI DOKKA MANIKYA VARAPRASADA RAO 05/Mar/1962 Tadikonda (SC)
Tadikonda (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
200 SMT. KANDRU KAMALA 06/Jul/1968 Mangalagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
201 SRI DHULIAPALLA NARENDRA KUMAR 14/Aug/1967 Ponnur
Ponnur
Ponnur
Ponnur
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
202 SRI ANANDA BABU NAKKA 15/Mar/1966 Vemuru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
203 SRI MOPIDEVI VENKATA RAMANA RAO 01/Jan/1964 Kuchinapudi
Kuchinapudi
Repalle
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
204 SRI NADENDLA MANOHAR 06/Apr/1964 Tenali
Tenali
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
205 SRI GADE VENKATA REDDY 01/Jan/0001 Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
Bapatla
Bapatla
IV Term(1967-1972)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
206 SMT. MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHA - Prathipadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
207 SRI KANNA LAKSHMI NARAYANA 13/Aug/1955 Peddakurapadu
Guntur West
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
208 SRI SHAIK MASTAN VALI 05/Sep/1971 Guntur East XIII Term(2009-2014)
209 SRI PRATHIPATI PULLA RAO 29/May/1958 Chilakaluripet
Chilakaluripet
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
210 SRI KASU VENKATA KRISHNA REDDY 28/Sep/1947 Narasaraopet
Narasaraopet
Narasaraopet
VI Term(1978-1983)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
211 SRI YERRAM VENKATESWARA REDDY 13/Aug/1957 Sattenapalli
Sattenapalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
212 SRI G.V. AANZANEYULU 14/Jul/1965 Vinukonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
213 SRI YARAPATHINENI SRINIVAS RAO 13/Apr/1965 Gurazala XIII Term(2009-2014)
214 SRI RAMA KRISHNA REDDY PINNELLI 05/Feb/1970 Macherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
215 SRI AUDIMULAPU SURESH 27/Apr/1964 Yerragondapalem (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
216 DR. DAGGUBATI VENKATESWARA RAO 14/Dec/1953 Martur
Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
217 SRI AMANCHI KRISHNA MOHAN 22/Aug/1975 Chirala XIII Term(2009-2014)
218 SRI B.N VIJAY KUMAR 21/Sep/1967 Santhanuthalapadu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
219 SRI BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY 12/Dec/1964 Ongole
Ongole
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
220 SRI MANGUNTA MAHEEDHAR REDDY 21/Jun/1957 Kandukur
Kandukur
Kandukur
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
221 SRI GURRALA VENKATA SESHU 02/May/1945 Santhanuthalapadu (SC)
Kondepi (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
222 SRI KANDULA NARAYANA REDDY 17/Nov/1969 Markapur XIII Term(2009-2014)
223 SRI ANNA RAMBABU 15/Dec/1964 Giddalur XIII Term(2009-2014)
224 SRI MUKKU UGRA NARASIMHA REDDY 01/Jul/1974 Kanigiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
225 SRI BEEDA MASTHAN RAO 02/Jul/1958 Kavali XIII Term(2009-2014)
226 SRI ANAM RAMA NARAYANA REDDY 10/Jul/1952 Atmakur XIII Term(2009-2014)
227 SRI NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY 12/Dec/1961 Kovvur (SC)
Kovvur (SC)
Kovvur (SC)
Kovur
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
228 SRI MUNGAMURU SRIDHAR KRISHNA REDDY 16/Apr/1952 Nellore City XIII Term(2009-2014)
229 SRI ANAM VIVEKANANDA REDDY 23/Dec/1950 Nellore
Nellore
Nellore Rural
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
230 SRI AADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY 25/Oct/1949 Sarvepalli XIII Term(2009-2014)
231 SRI BALLI DURGA PRASADA RAO 15/Jun/1956 Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
232 SRUNGARAPU JEEVARATNAM NAIDU - Sullurpet (SC)
Sullurpet (SC)
Sullurpet (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
233 SRI KURUGONDLA RAMA KRISHNA 17/Jul/1962 Venkatagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
234 SRI MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY 01/Jul/1951 Udayagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
235 SMT. P.M KAMALAMMA 20/Feb/1956 Badvel (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
236 SRI AKEPATI AMARNATH REDDY 05/Aug/1960 Rajampet XIII Term(2009-2014)
237 SRI AHAMADULLA MOHAMMAD SYED 15/Jun/1951 Kadapa
Kadapa
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
238 SRI KORAMUTLA SRINIVASULU 07/Jun/1971 Kodur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
239 SRI GADIKOTI SRIKANTH REDDY 15/Jun/1972 Rayachoti XIII Term(2009-2014)
240 SMT. Y.S VIJAYA LAKSHMI 01/Jan/0001 Pulivendula XIII Term(2009-2014)
241 SRI GADLURU VEERA SIVA REDDY 01/Jan/1945 Kamalapuram
Kamalapuram
Kamalapuram
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
242 SRI ADI NARAYANA REDDY CHADIPIRALA 04/Jun/1958 Jammalamadugu
Jammalamadugu
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
243 SRI MALLELA LINGA REDDY 15/Jan/1959 Proddatur XIII Term(2009-2014)
244 SRI DUGGIREDDY LAKSHMIREDDY RAVINDRA REDDY 07/Dec/1950 Mydukur XIII Term(2009-2014)
245 SMT. BHUMA SHOBHA NAGI REDDY 16/Dec/1969 Allagadda
Allagadda
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
246 SRI EARASU PRATHAP REDDY 10/Jan/1958 Srisailam XIII Term(2009-2014)
247 SRI LABBI VENKATA SWAMY 01/Jun/1965 Nandikotkur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
248 SRI T.G VENKATESH 16/May/1950 Kurnool
Kurnool
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
249 SRI KATASANI RAMABHUPAL REDDY 27/Dec/1959 Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
250 SRI SILPA MOHAN REDDY 10/Jan/1960 Nandyal XIII Term(2009-2014)
251 SRI KATASANI RAMI REDDY 18/Aug/1966 Banaganapalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
252 SRI KAMBALAPADU EDIGA KRISHNA MURTHY 01/Jul/1939 Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
VI Term(1978-1983)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
253 SRI KAMBALAPADU EDIGA PRABHAKAR 23/Nov/1955 Dhone
Dhone
Pattikonda
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
254 SRI PARIGELA MURALI KRISHNA 30/Apr/1975 Kodumur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
255 SRI CHENNA KESAVA REDDY 01/Jul/1942 Yemmiganur XIII Term(2009-2014)
256 SRI K MEENAKSHI NAIDU 25/Oct/1951 Adoni
Adoni
Adoni
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
257 SMT. PATIL NEERAJ REDDY 08/Aug/1968 Alur XIII Term(2009-2014)
258 SRI KAPU RAMCHANDRA REDDY 01/Dec/1962 Rayadurg XIII Term(2009-2014)
259 SRI PAYYAVULA KESHAV 14/May/1965 Uravakonda
Uravakonda
Uravakonda
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
260 SRI MADHUSUDHAN 30/Jun/1968 Guntakal XIII Term(2009-2014)
261 SRI J.C DIWAKAR REDDY 24/Feb/1945 Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
262 DR. SAKE SAILAJANATH 28/Mar/1964 Singanamala (SC)
Singanamala (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
263 SRI B GURNATH REDDY 01/Jun/1960 Anantapur Urban XIII Term(2009-2014)
264 SRI NEELAKANTAPURAM RAGHUVEERA REDDY 12/Feb/1957 Madakasira (SC)
Madakasira (SC)
Madakasira (SC)
Kalyandurg
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
265 SMT. PARITALA SUNITHAMMA 28/May/1970 Penukonda
Raptadu
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
266 SRI K SUDHAKAR 10/May/1966 Madakasira (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
267 SRI P ABDUL GHANI 08/Jun/1957 Hindupur XIII Term(2009-2014)
268 SRI B.K PARTHA SARATHI 03/Sep/1954 Penukonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
269 SRI PALLE RAGHUNATHA REDDY 18/Apr/1954 Nallamada
Puttaparthi
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
270 SRI KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY 13/Aug/1980 Dharmavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
271 SRI KANDIKUNTA VENKATA PRASAD 01/Jan/1967 Kadiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
272 SRI NALLARI KIRAN KUMAR REDDY 13/Sep/1960 Vayalpad
Vayalpad
Vayalpad
Pileru
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
273 SRI M SHAJAHAN BASHA 01/Feb/1970 Madanapalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
274 SMT. GALLA ARUNA KUMARI 01/Aug/1945 Chandragiri
Chandragiri
Chandragiri
Chandragiri
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
275 SRI BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY 19/Aug/1965 Tirupati XIII Term(2009-2014)
276 SRI GOPALAKRISHNA REDDY BOJJALA 15/Apr/1949 Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
277 SMT. H HEMALATHA 15/Jul/1943 Satyavedu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
278 SRI GALI MUDDHUKRISHNAMA NAIDU 26/May/1947 Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Nagari
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
279 K V PRATAP REDDY - Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Gangadhara Nellore (SC)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
280 SRI C.K JAYACHANDRA REDDY 24/Mar/1953 Chittoor
Chittoor
Chittoor
Chittoor
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
281 DR. P RAVI 01/Jul/1956 Puthalapattu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
282 SRI NARA CHANDRABABU NAIDU 20/Apr/1951 Chandragiri
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
VI Term(1978-1983)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
283 MRS. CHRISTINE LAZARUS 19/Sep/1952 Nominated
Nominated
Nominated
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)

Telangana State Member List

Term: Members:


S.No Member Name Date Of Birth Constituency Name Previous Terms

Events List

S.NO. DATE OF PUBLISH EVENT NAME DOWNLOAD