Archives

Latest News

S.NO. DATE OF PUBLISH SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 12/12/2018 Constitution of Second Legislative Assembly of Telangana State
2 15/12/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Tenth Session of the Telangana Legislative Council - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
3 06/09/2018 Dissolution of First Legislative Assembly of Telangana State
4 21/09/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Tenth Session of the Telangana Legislative Council - Summoning - Notification - Issued
5 31/08/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 05.09.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
6 04/09/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 06.09.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
7 25/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee on Petitions Meeting at 03.00 P.M. on 28.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
8 25/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee of Privileges Meeting at 4.00 P.M. on 28.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
9 09/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the "Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands" at 11.00 A.M. on 23.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad
10 10/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies at 11.00 A.M. on 21.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad
11 18/08/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 20.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Public Gardens, Hyderabad.
12 04/08/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee of Privileges Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 18.08.2018 in the Chambers of Hon'ble Deputy Chairman, Council Buildings, Hyderabad
13 04/08/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 17.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Public Gardens, Hyderabad.
14 27/07/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee of Petitions meeting at 11:00 A.M. on 08.08.2018
15 31/07/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 08.08.2018 and visit to Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh from 8th to 10th August, 2018.
16 01/08/2018 Committee on Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 04.08.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
17 26/07/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee of Privileges meeting at 11:00 A.M. on 04.08.2018 - Postponed
18 27/07/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 28.07.2018 - Postponed
19 16/07/2018 Committee on Public Undertakings Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 24.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
20 11/07/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes - Tour to New Delhi and Rajasthan States from 17th to 21st July, 2018
21 13/07/2018 Committee on Welfare of Minorities Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 21.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
22 17/07/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the "Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government lands" at 11.00 A.M. on 18.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
23 02/07/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee on Petitions Meeting at 12.30 P.M. on 11.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
24 03/07/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee of Privileges Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 11.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad - Postponed
25 06/07/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 09.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
26 19/06/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 06.07.2018 - Postponed to 11.00 A.M. on 09.07.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
27 02/07/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 10.30 A.M. on 05.07.2018 and 09.30 A.M. on 06.07.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Jubilee Hall, Public Gardens, Hyderabad - Postponed
28 29/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee of Privileges Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 04.07.2018 in the Hon'ble Deputy Chairman's Chambers of the Council Buildings, Hyderabad.
29 22/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the "Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government lands" at 11.00 A.M. on 29.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
30 22/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee on Petitions Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 25.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Hyderabad.
31 20/06/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 22.06.2018 - Postponed
32 13/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee on Privileges Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 19.06.2018 in the Hon'ble Deputy Chairman's Chambers of the Council Buildings, Hyderabad.
33 12/06/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 22.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
34 01/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Ninth Session of the Telangana Legislative Council - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
35 01/06/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Ninth Session of the First Telangana Legislative Assembly - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
36 08/06/2018 Committee on Public Accounts - Tour to Tirupati, Kanipakam and Srikalahasti from 14th to 15th June, 2018
37 12/06/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 14.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
38 11/06/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 13.06.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
39 21/05/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes - Tour to New Delhi, Punjab and Haryana States from 24th to 29th May, 2018
40 21/05/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 25.05.2018 - Postponed to 11.30 A.M. on 26.05.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
41 18/05/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 22.05.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
42 05/03/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Ninth Session of the First Telangana Legislative Council - Summoning - Notification - Issued
43 05/03/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Ninth Session of the First Telangana Legislative Assembly - Summoning - Notification - Issued
44 28/04/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 03.05.2018 and 04.05.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Jubilee Hall, Public Gardens, Hyderabad.
45 24/04/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 03.05.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
46 23/04/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 25.04.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Council Buildings, Jubilee Hall, Public Gardens, Hyderabad.
47 16/04/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 16.04.2018 Postponed to 23.04.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
48 16/04/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 20.04.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
49 06/04/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 3.00 P.M. on 09.04.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
50 29/03/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 31.03.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
51 18/03/2018 Expulsion of Members
52 13/03/2018 Expulsion of Sri S.A. Sampath Kumar, Member Elected from 80-Alampur (SC) Assembly Constituency.
53 13/03/2018 Expulsion of Sri Komatireddy Venkat Reddy, Member Elected from 92-Nalgonda Assembly Constituency.
54 12/03/2018 Commencement of the Meetings of the Telangana legislative Council House in New Chamber.
55 20/03/2018 E.C.I. - Rajya Sabha Elections - Important Information - English / Telugu
56 20/03/2018 E.C.I. - Rajya Sabha Elections - Instructions to electors for voting - English / Telugu
57 09/03/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly- Business Advisory Committee - Meeting On 12-03-2018
58 09/03/2018 Telangana Legislative Council- Business Advisory Committee - Meeting On 12.03.2018
59 03/03/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the Wakf Lands at 11.30 A.M. on 05.03.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
60 01/03/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 02.03.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad---POSTPONED
61 24/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Meeting of the House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies at 11.30 A.M. on 28.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
62 14/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 27.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
63 23/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - Committee on Petitions Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 26.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad. POSTPONED
64 17/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY - House Committee Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 20.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
65 15/02/2018 6th India Region Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) Conference, Patna from 16th to 19th Feb. 2018. -
66 12/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 10.45 A.M. on 15.02.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
67 09/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 12.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
68 05/02/2018 Committee on Subordinate Legislation Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 10.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
69 01/02/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 03.00 P.M. on 09.02.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
70 05/02/2018 Committee on Public Undertakings Meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 09.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
71 05/02/2018 Committee on Wild Life and Environment Protection Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 08.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
72 06/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATURE - Eighth Session of the First Telangana Legislative Assembly - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
73 06/02/2018 TELANGANA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL - Eighth Session of the Telangana Legislative Council - Prorogation - Notification - Issued
74 02/02/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 10.30 A.M. on 06.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
75 02/02/2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 02.30 P.M. on 06.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
76 01/02/2018 Telangana Legislative Council - Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 9 A.M. on 05.02.2018 is Postponed.
77 01/02/2018 Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 03.02.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad.
78 30/01/2018 Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes meeting at 10.00 A.M. on 31.01.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad. -
79 28/01/2018 Committee on Government Assurances Meeting at 3 P.M. on 29.01.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad -
80 28/01/2018 Committee on Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged meeting at 11.00 A.M. on 11.01.2018 in the Committee Hall of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad. -
81 28/01/2018 Committee on Public Accounts Meeting at 11.30 A.M. on 11.01.2018 in the Committee Hall No.1 of the Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad. -

Telangana Legislative Council

Business Advisory Committee
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 12/03/2018 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
2 26/10/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
3 29/04/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
4 15/04/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
5 10/03/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
6 30/12/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
7 15/12/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
8 30/08/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
9 29/03/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
10 11/03/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
11 23/09/2015 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
12 07/03/2015 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
13 05/11/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
14 11/06/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
15 11/06/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 08/08/2018 Examine the Petitions Submitted by Sri Paturi Sudhakar Reddy, Sri Puranam Satish Kumar, Sri Katepally Janardhan Reddy.
2 25/06/2018 Examine the Petitions Submitted by Sri Paturi Sudhakar Reddy, Sri D.Rajeshwar Rao, Sri Karne Prabhakar.
3 30/08/2017 Meeting among the Members
4 29/05/2017 Preliminary Meeting
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 18/08/2018 To examine the Notices of Breach of Privileges given by Sri M.S. Prabhakar Rao, M.L.C.
2 04/08/2018 To examine the Notices of Breach of Privileges given by Sri M.S. Prabhakar Rao, M.L.C.
3 04/08/2018 To examine the Notices of Breach of Privileges given by Sri M.S. Prabhakar Rao, M.L.C.
4 04/07/2018 To examine the Notice of Breach of Privilege given by Sri Karne Prabhakar, M.L.C.
5 19/06/2018 To discuss about the issues of observance of Protocol and courtesies while dealing with the Members of Telangana Legislative Council
6 23/08/2017 To discuss about the observance of Protocol and courtesies while dealing with the Members of Telangana Legislative Council
7 29/05/2017 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Rules
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 03/03/2015 Meeting
Committee on Papers Laid on the Table
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 09/06/2017 Preliminary Meeting
Council Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 20/08/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads & Buildings Department
2 17/08/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads & Buildings Department
3 05/07/2018 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads & Buildings Department and Next day visit to the Centre of Excellence of Fruits and Vegetables , Jeedimetla, Medchal-Malkajgiri District - Postponed
4 05/07/2018 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads & Buildings Department and Next day visit to the Centre of Excellence of Fruits and Vegetables , Jeedimetla, Medchal-Malkajgiri District
5 03/05/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to SC, ST, WCDS, BC and Minorities Departments
6 25/04/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Agriculture & Cooperation Department
7 27/02/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Industries & Commerce Department
8 05/02/2018 Visit to Certain Govt Hospitals and Private Educational Institutions in Hyderabad Scheduled on 05-02-2018
9 05/02/2018 Visit to Certain Govt Hospitals and Private Educational Institutions in Hyderabad Scheduled on 05-02-2018
10 27/01/2018 Examine the Assurances pertaining to School & Higher Education Department
11 29/08/2017 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Revenue Department
12 29/07/2017 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department
13 13/07/2017 Preliminary Meeting

Telangana Legislative Assembly

Committee on Rules
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/02/2015 Meeting
2 07/02/2015 Meeting - Postponed
3 06/01/2015 Meeting
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/08/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/08/2018 To Chalk out the Programme of the Committee
2 28/08/2018 To Chalk out the Programme of the Committee
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/08/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
Assembly Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/07/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department
2 28/07/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 11/07/2018 Meeting among the Members
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 11/07/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 11/07/2018 Meeting among the Members
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 11/07/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 07/07/2018 Meeting among the Members
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 07/07/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
Assembly Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 22/06/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department
2 22/06/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department
3 03/05/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads and Buildings Department
4 23/04/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department
5 16/04/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department
Business Advisory Committee
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 12/03/2018 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 26/02/2018 Preliminary Meeting
Assembly Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 06/02/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Education Department
2 29/01/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Health, medical and Family Welfare Department
3 29/01/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Health, medical and Family Welfare Department
4 25/01/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Agriculture and Co-operation Department
Business Advisory Committee
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 26/10/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
Assembly Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/09/2017 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Health, medical and Family Welfare Department
2 25/09/2017 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Health, medical and Family Welfare Department
3 03/07/2017 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Irrigation and Command Area Development Department
4 19/06/2017 Meeting among the Members
5 05/06/2017 Preliminary Meeting
Business Advisory Committee
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 29/04/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
2 15/04/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
3 10/03/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
4 30/12/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
5 15/12/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
6 30/08/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 09/08/2016 To discuss about the Observance of Protocol in respect of Members of Legislature
2 25/07/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Business Advisory Committee
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/03/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
2 11/03/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
3 23/09/2015 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
4 07/03/2015 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
5 21/11/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
6 05/11/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
7 11/06/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly

Telangana Legislature

Committee on Public Accounts
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 05/09/2018 Examine and consider the left over audit paras contained in the C & AG Report No.2 on "State Finances" for the year ended 31st March, 2017 pertaining to the Finance Department
2 05/09/2018 Examine and consider the left over audit paras contained in the C & AG Report No.2 on "State Finances" for the year ended 31st March, 2017 pertaining to the Finance Department
3 30/08/2018 Examine and consider the left over audit paras contained in the C & AG Report No.2 on "State Finances" for the year ended 31st March, 2017 pertaining to the Finance Department
4 09/07/2018 Committee on Public Accounts
5 14/06/2018 Meeting and proceed on tour to Tirupathi,Kanipakam,Srikalahasti in Chittoor District of Andhra Pradesh State
6 26/05/2018 Meeting with the officials of Finance Department on the C & AG No.2 on ""State Finances"" for the year ended 31 st March, 2017
7 25/05/2018 Examine and consider the audit paras contained in the Report of the C & AG on "State Finances" for the year ended March, 2017 pertaining to the Finance Department
8 20/04/2018 Consider and examine the Audit Para No. 3.3, Follow-up on Performance Audit of Scholarship schemes for SC, contained in the Report of the C & AG, for the year 2014-15 pertaining to the Scheduled Caste Development, Tribal Welfare, Backward Classes Welfare and Minorities Welfare Departments.
9 09/04/2018 Meeting among members and PAG to have a brief on the C & AG Report No.2 on ""State Finances"" for the year ended 31 st March, 2017. Power point presentation on the State Finances in Telangana State.
10 02/03/2018 Examine the Audit Para No. 3.3 " Follow-up on Performance Audit of Scholarship schemes for SC,ST, BC and Minority students" contained in the Report of the C & AG, for the year 2014-15 pertaining to the Scheduled caste Development, Tribal Welfare, Backward Classes Welfare and Minorities welfare Departments.
11 09/02/2018 Examine and consider the Audit Para No. 7.5 - Non collection of Electricity Duty"" contained in the Report of the C & AG for the year 2001- 02 pertaining to the Energy Department. Power point presentation on the Power supply in Telangana State.
12 22/01/2018 Examined the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C &A.G. for the years 2014-15 and 2015-16 pertaining to the Agriculture and Cooperation Department. l.Audit Para 3.3: Loss due to procurement of substandard Maize 2.Audit Para 3.2: Implementation of Crop Loan Waiver Scheme To examine and consider the Audit Para No. 2.1 - ""Implementation of Schemes in AnimalHusbandry Department"" contained in the Report of the C & AG for the year 2014-15 pertaining to the Animal Husbandry, Dairv Development arid Fisheries Department
13 11/01/2018 Examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the year 2014-15 and 2015-16 pertaining to the Agriculture and Cooperation, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development and Fisheries Department
14 16/10/2017 Examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A.G. for the years 2014-15 and 2015-16 and Action Taken notes pertaining to the Agriculture and Cooperation Department. 1. Audit Para 3.2 : Lack of Planning resulting in underutilization of feed mixing plant 2.Audit Para 3.3: Loss due to procurement of substandard Maize 3. Audit Para 3.2: Implementation of Crop Loan Waiver Scheme 4. Para No.2.4, Report No.5 of 12th L.A (Misappropriation cases 5- 15/93-94, I Seshaiah, EX ADH, Nalgonda. 5. Para No.2, Report No.5 of 1 ph L.A (Avoidable Expenditure)
15 01/09/2017 Meeting among members and Examined the draft report on audit para 3.5 ""Upgradation of medical facilities did not materialize"" contained in the Audit Report of the C & A.G. for the year 2014-15 pertaining to the Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department. Examined the Audit Para 2.1: Implementation of selected Medium Irrigation Projects (performance audit) contained in the report of C & AG of India for the year 2015-16 pertaining to Irrigation and Command Area Development Department.
16 18/08/2017 Examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A. G. for the years 2005-06 and 2006-07 and 2015-16 pertaining to the Irrigation and Command Area Development Department. 1. Audit Para 4.3.1 :Undue benefit to contractor 2. Audit Para4.3.3: Undue benefit to contractor 3. Audit Para2.1 :Implementation of selected Medium Irrigation Projects 4. Audit Para 3.4: Excess payment of price escalation for fuel and lubricants Power point presentation on Kaleshwaram Irrigation Project by the Prl Secretary and other Officials of Irrigation and CAD Department.
17 30/06/2017 Proceed to Visit Quli Qutub Shahi Tombs and Deccan Park, Hyderabad.
18 22/06/2017 Examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A. G. for the years 2014-15 and 2015-16 pertaining to the MA & UD Department. 1. Audit Para 3.8 : Unfruitful outlay on Sadasivpet Water supply scheme 2. Audit Para 1.6: Response of Departments to Audit Findings 3. Audit Para 3.8 Faulty planning and shortcomings In execution of Sewerage Master Plan 4. Audit Para 3.9: Unfruitful expenditure on Quli Qutub Shah Deccan Park
19 23/05/2017 Examine the Action Taken Notes on the recommendations contained in the earlier reports of the Committee pertaining to the Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department. 1. R.No.5/ 10 of 25th Report of 10th L.A.- Irregular payment of HRA. 2. R.No.2.29 of 5th report of 10th L.A. - Wasteful expenditure on construction of cause way. 3. R.No.10.5 of 17th report of 10th L.A. - Construction of submersible bridge. 4. R.No.8.5 & 8.6 of 18th report of 10th L.A. - Purchase of hand pumps without assessing/requirement. 5. R.No.1.7 of 20th report of 11 th L.A. - Unfruitful expenditure due to delay in completion of summer storage tank. 6. R.No.3.19 of 6th report of 10th L.A. - Misutilisation of funds under Jawahar Rozgar Yozana. Power point presentation on Mission Bhagiratha by the Chief Secretary and Panchayat Raj Officials.
20 10/04/2017 Powerpoint presentation on State Finance by the CAG Officials
21 03/03/2017 Further examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A.G. pertaining to the Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture Department. 1. Para No.6.3 of Audit Report 2011-12 - Five Star Hotel Project at Shilparamam. 2. Para No.4.3.9 of Audit report 2006-07 - Undue favour to a firm in Games Village Project. 3. Para 13.2 of Audit report 2010-11 - Unwarranted loan burden in construction of sports hostel.
22 20/02/2017 Examine: 1.Two (2) Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2005 - 06 and 2006 - 2007 (Details enclosed). 2. Action Taken Notes on the recommendations contained in the Report of Committee on Public Accounts for the years 1989-90 (3); 1990-91; 1991-92. 1992-93; 1994-95 (5); 1995-96; 1996-97; 1999-2000 from X Legislative Assembly onwards (Details enclosed)
23 30/01/2017 Examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A.G. pertaining to the Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department. 1. Para No.5.S - Delay in construction of prisoners ward at Institute of Mental Health. 2. Para NO.3.4 - Unfruitful delay in construction of NIMS University. 3. Para No. 3.5 - Non-implementation of upgradation of medical facilities. 4. Para No. 3.6 - Loss due to non-adherence to norms.
24 29/07/2016 Examine the audit paras contained in the reports of the C & A.G. (Revenue receipts) for the years 2001 - 02 to 2009 - 10 pertaining to the Revenue (Commercial Taxes) Department.
25 22/07/2016 Examine and consider the audit paras contained in the Report of the C & AG (Revenue receipts) for the years 2001-02 to 2009-10 pertaining to the Revenue(Commercial Taxes) Department
26 22/06/2016 Examine the audit paras contained in the reports of the C & A.G. (Revenue receipts) for the years 2010 - 11 to 2013 - 14 pertaining to the Revenue (Commercial Taxes) Department.
27 06/06/2016 Meeting and Proceed at 9.00. A.M. on the same day to visit Yadadri, Nalgonda District. Further examine the audit para No.5.S - ""Delay in construction of prisoners ward at Institute of Mental Health, Hyderabad"", contained In the Report of the C & AG of India for 2012-13 pertaining to Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department. Further examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A.G. pertaining to the Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture Department. 1. Para No.6.3 of Audit Report 2011-12 - Five Star Hotel Project at Shilparamam. 2. Para No.4.3.9 of Audit report 2006-07 - Undue favour to a firm in Games Village Project. 3. Para 13.2 of Audit report 2010-11 - Unwarranted loan burden in construction of sports hostel.
28 20/05/2016 Examination of the Audit Paragraphs contained in the reports of the C & A.G. of India pertaining to the Youth Advancement, Tourism & Culture Department. 1. Para No.6.3 of Audit Report 2011-12 - Five Star Hotel Project at Shilparamam. 2. Para No.4.3.9 of Audit report 2006-07 - Undue favour to a firm in Games Village Project. 3. Para 13.2 of Audit report 2010-11 - Unwarranted loan burden in construction of sports hostel.
29 09/05/2016 Meeting with the Chief Secretary to the Government, Special Chief Secretaries, and all the Principal Secretaries and Secretaries to Government, to discuss about the audit paras contained in the Reports of the C & A.G. of India and the pending recommendations contained in the earlier reports of the Committee.
30 30/04/2016 The Hon'ble Speaker addressed the Committee.
31 11/08/2015 Proceed to visit Prisoners ward at Institute of Mental Health, Hyderabad and Meeting with the Principal Secretary to Govt., Higher Education Department to consider and examine the Action Taken Notes on the following recommendations of the Committee: l. Para No.4. 1. 1 of 3(ii) Report of 13th L.A., for the year 2009-10 - Improper outsourcing of IT application. 2. Para 4.5.1 of 3(ii) Report of 13th L.A., for the year 2005-06 - Mess charges arrears Osmania University.
32 28/07/2015 Meeting with the Principal Secretary to Govt., Health Medical and Family Welfare Department to examine the audit para No.5.8 - Delay in construction of prisoners ward at Institute of Mental Health, Hyderabad, contained in the report of the C & A.G. for the year 2012-13.
33 09/07/2015 Meeting with the Principal Secretary to Govt., Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture Department to examine the audit paras contained in the reports of the C & A.G. for the years 2006-07, 2010-11 and 2011-12.
34 28/06/2015 Meeting among the Members then Proceed on tour to Tirupati,Kanipakam and Srikalahasti.
35 18/06/2015 Meeting with the Principal Secretaries to Government M.A. & U.D. Dept. on 18-06-2018, to examine the Audit paras for the year 2012-13 and 2013-14, on 19-06-2018 proceed on tour to Yadadri Temple, Meeting with the Secretary to Government Revenue (Endowments) and the District Collector, Nalgonda, to discuss about the accounts & audit of the Yadadri Temple and the facilities being provided to the pilgrims
36 04/06/2015 Meeting among the Members
37 11/05/2015 Meeting with the Chief Secretary, Principal Secretaries and Secretaries to Government to discuss on furnishing of explanatory notes on the audit paras contained in the Reports of the C&AG of India and action taken notes on the recommendations contained in the reports of the Committee
38 29/04/2015 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Public Undertakings
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 24/07/2018 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Power Generation Corporation Limited(TS GENCO)
2 09/02/2018 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Leather Industries Promotion Corporation Limited
3 29/08/2017 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Technology Services (TSTS)
4 08/08/2017 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Minorities Finance Corporation (TSMFC)
5 13/06/2017 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Minorities Finance Corporation (TSMFC)
6 23/05/2017 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation Limited (TNREDCL)
7 28/02/2017 Visit Special Economic Zones around Hyderabad city for an on-the-spot inspection
8 29/11/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Corporation (TSIIC)
9 19/10/2016 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the years 1997-98 and 1999-2000 pertaining to the Singareni Collieries Limited
10 28/09/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana Foods
11 17/09/2016 Discuss the General Functioning of Hyderabad Metro Rail
12 29/07/2016 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the year 2010-11 pertaining to the Hyderabad Growth Corridor Limited, Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department
13 15/07/2016 Examine the Blocking up of funds in a private bank Housing Corporation Limited
14 30/06/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited and Telangana State Trade Promotion Corporation Limited
15 15/06/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited and Telangana State Beverages Corporation Limited
16 17/05/2016 Meeting and proceed to visit Osmania General Hospital and Gandhi Hospital for an on-the-spot inspection of infrastructure facilities in the Hospital
17 17/05/2016 Meeting and proceed to visit Osmania General Hospital and Gandhi Hospital for an on-the-spot inspection of infrastructure facilities in the Hospital
18 12/04/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited and State Film , TV & Theatre Development Corporation
19 04/03/2016 Discuss the General Functioning of the State Mineral Development Corporation Limited and State Industrial Development Corporation Limited
20 23/02/2016 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the year 2010-11 pertaining to the Hyderabad Growth Corridor Limited, Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department and Discuss the general functioning of the Forest Development Corporation
21 12/02/2016 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the year 2006-07 pertaining to the State Warehousing Corporation and also general functioning of the Corporation , Examine the general functioning of the State Seeds Development Corporation Limited and State Agro Industries Development Corporation
22 11/12/2015 Examine the general functioning of Tourism Development Corporation Limited and Visit certain places of tourist importance in Hyderabad for an on the spot study
23 15/10/2015 Meeting and Visit to Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station, Hyderabad and Jubilee Bus Station, Sec-bad
24 25/08/2015 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the years 2001-02, 2005-06 and 2010-11 pertaining to the Singareni Collieries Limited and Visit to Singareni Collieries, Srirampur, Adilabad
25 05/08/2015 Meeting and Visit to Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station, Hyderabad and Jubilee Bus Station, Sec-bad and Meeting to examine and consider report of the C & AG for the year 2011-12 pertaining to the Telangana State Road Transport Corporation
26 15/06/2015 Hold discussion with the Accountant General (E&RSA)
27 18/05/2015 Discuss the functioning of the Public Undertakings, Pendency of audit paras Contained in the C & AG Reports and action taken on the recommendations contained in the earlier reports of the Committee with the Principal Secretaries/Secretaries to Government and Managing Directors of the Public Undertakings/Corporations in the State
28 29/03/2015 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Estimates
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 05/08/2017 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Agriculture & Co-operation Department
2 19/05/2017 Review the Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2017-18 pertaining to School Education Department
3 10/03/2017 Meeting among the Members
4 01/03/2017 Review the Budget Estimates for 2015-16 Pertaining to Department of Tourism, Archaeology & Museums
5 14/02/2017 Review the Budget Estimates for Pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department
6 24/01/2017 Discuss with Principal Secretary, Finance Department about the proposed changes in the format of Budget to be presented to the State Legislature
7 24/11/2016 Meeting and then proceed on Visit to Tirupathi, Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 11/08/2016 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department (NREGS)
9 19/07/2016 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Department of Handlooms and Textiles
10 02/07/2016 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department
11 18/06/2016 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Home Department
12 10/05/2016 Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department Meeting and Proceed to Visit Medak District - Postponed
13 10/05/2016 Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department Meeting and Proceed to Visit Medak District
14 21/04/2016 Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education and Environment , Forest, Science and Technology Departments
15 11/08/2015 Visit Durgam Cheruvu and Kukatpally Cheruvu for Inspection on 11th Aug instead of 4th Aug
16 03/08/2015 Meeting on the works taken up under "mission Kakatiya" in Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation and Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority limits and Visit to Durgam Cheruvu and Kukatpally Cheruvu for Inspection
17 16/06/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries to Government , Irrigation , Revenue and Municipal Administration & Urban Development Departments on implementation of Mission Kakatiya in the Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation and Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority areas and Visit to Durgam Cheruvu and Kukatpally Cheruvu and Meeting with Secretary to Government, Revenue (Endowments) Department to review the Budget Estimates and the developmental activities.
18 11/05/2015 Meeeting with Principal Secretary to Government , Irrigation Department on implementation of Mission Kakatiya in the State, Secretary to Government, Revenue(Endowments) Department on developmental activities in the Warangal District, particularly Sammaka & Saralamma Temple, Medaram and Ramappa temple and Visit to Yadadri and Warangal Districts as per the Tour Programme.
19 29/04/2015 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Subordinate Legislation
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 10/02/2018 Examine and consider the G.Os. Pertaining to Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department
2 24/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 08/08/2018 Meet and proceed to tour to Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 30/07/2018 Meeting
3 09/07/2018 Review the Implementation of Rule of Reservation in admissions into Educational Institutions, Recruitment and Welfare measures being taken up by Osmania University for the welfare of students belong to Backward Classes.
4 14/06/2018 Review the developmental programmes and Welfare Schemes being implemented for Backward Classes by the Telangana State Housing Corporation Limited in the State
5 24/05/2018 Tour to New Delhi, Punjab and Haryana States.
6 26/04/2018 Meeting with the Officials of B.C. Welfare Department.
7 31/03/2018 Meeting to Check out the Future Programme of the Committee
8 27/02/2018 Discuss about the Haritha Haram Programme and the Welfare measures being taken up for the upliftment of Backward Classes, particularly "Medara" Community , by the Forest Department in the State
9 12/02/2018 Discuss the First Report of the Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes (2016-2017)
10 31/01/2018 Meeting and Visit to Prof. Jayashankar Agricultural University, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
11 11/01/2018 Meeting with the Officials of B.C. Welfare Department to review the welfare measures taken for B.Cs.
12 25/09/2017 Meeting with the Officials of BC and Labour Employment, Training & Factories Departments to review the welfare measures taken for BCs
13 11/09/2017 Visit to BC Residential School at Keesara, Medchal District
14 28/08/2017 Meeting with the Officials of BC, SC, ST & Minorities Welfare Departments implementation of Rule of Reservation for BCs in SC, ST and Minorities Hostels
15 11/08/2017 Meeting with the Officials of Youth, Advancement, Tourism & Culture (Tourism) Department review the welfare measures being taken for BCs.
16 29/07/2017 Review the welfare measures being taken for Backward Classes by the Youth Advancement , Tourism & Culture Department
17 02/07/2017 Tour to Gujarat State.
18 19/06/2017 Meeting and Visit to Bus Bhavan, TSRTC, Musheerabad,Hyderabad
19 26/05/2017 Review the working of the Backward Classes Welfare Department
20 02/03/2017 Discuss about the preparation of the Draft Report
21 20/02/2017 Discuss about the Preparation of the Report
22 05/02/2017 Meeting and Proceed to New Delhi
23 28/01/2017 Meeting and Visit to Sangareddy District
24 29/11/2016 Review the Developmental programmes and welfare schemes being implemented for Backward classes by the Animal Husbandary, Dairy Development and Fisheries Department
25 10/11/2016 Review the functioning of BC Hostels, Payment of Scholarships and Fee Reimbursement to the Backward Class Students
26 27/10/2016 Preliminary Meeting
27 18/10/2016 Review the implementation of developmental programmes and welfare schemes for Backward classes by Industries & Commerce (Khadi & Village Industries Board) Department and Panchayat Raj & Rural development through the Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty (SERP)
28 01/10/2016 Review the Developmental programmes and welfare schemes being implemented for Toddy Tappers by the Excise Department in the State
29 16/09/2016 Review the implementation of developmental programmes and welfare schemes for Backward classes by Industries & Commerce (Handlooms & Textile) Department and Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank Limited
30 25/07/2016 Review the Developmental programmes and welfare schemes being implemented by the Backward Classes Welfare Department
31 14/07/2016 Review the Developmental programmes and welfare schemes being implemented by the Backward Classes Welfare Department
32 27/06/2016 Meeting and Visit to Sri Laxmi Narasimha Swamy Devasthanam, Yadadri, Nalgonda District
33 09/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Schedule Caste
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 06/09/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the School Education Department
2 06/09/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the School Education Department
3 23/08/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the School Education Department
4 17/07/2018 Meeting and proceed on tour to New Delhi and Rajasthan States
5 13/06/2018 Discuss about the future Programme of the Committee
6 22/05/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Health, Medical and Family Welafare Department
7 15/02/2018 Meeting and Visit to Bus Bhavan, TSRTC, Musheerabad,Hyderabad
8 03/02/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Roads and Buildings Department
9 23/01/2018 Welfare of Scheduled Castes Committee Meeting
10 05/12/2017 Exchange view on implementation of policy on reservation of vacancies in services and posts for SC & ST in the State of Telangana
11 22/08/2017 Examine the Implementation of Rule of Reservation and Developmental activities taken up for the benefit of SCs in Telangana State Road Transport Corporation
12 25/07/2017 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Singareni Collieries Company Limited
13 30/11/2016 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department
14 23/11/2016 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department
15 19/10/2016 Meeting and Visit to Tirupathi, Chittoor District
16 03/08/2016 Meeting and Visit to Yadadri, Nalgonda District
17 17/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Wildlife and Environment Protection
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 08/02/2018 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and Old-aged
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 04/08/2018 Review the implemetation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
2 30/01/2018 Meeting and Proceed to Tour to the State of Tamilnadu
3 11/01/2018 Review the implemetation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
4 10/01/2018 Review the implementation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
5 29/07/2017 Review the implementation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
6 09/08/2016 Meeting and Proceed to Visit Anganwadi Centres, Old Age Homes and Orphanages in Warangal District and Yadadri, Nalgonda District
7 03/08/2016 Meeting and Visit Anganwadi Centres, Old Age Homes and Orphanages in and around Hyderabad
8 15/07/2016 Review the implemetation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
9 17/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Minorities
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 21/07/2018 Discuss the welfare and developmental programmes being implemented for the Minorities in the State by Telangana State Minorities Finance Corporation, Telangana State Christian Minorities Finance Corporation
2 20/01/2018 Meeting and Proceed to Visit Warangal Urban District
3 21/09/2017 Meeting and Proceed to Warangal Urban District
4 12/09/2017 Discuss about allotment of Waqf Lands to Various Companies/Institutions in Medchal-Malkajgiri and Vikarabad Districts
5 11/09/2017 Preliminary Meeting
6 29/08/2017 Discuss about the Status of Waqf Land of Dargah Hazrath Hussian Shah Vali, Allocation of funds by the Minority Corporation, Appointment of New Quazis in Telangana State
7 08/12/2016 Meeting and Proceed to Visit Dargah Syed Jahangir Peeran Awlia and Dargah Hazarath Burhanuddin, Inmulanarva Village, Kothur Mandal, Ranga Reddy District
8 28/11/2016 Discuss about the Payment of compensation for the Waqf properties, Payments to Waqf Board, General Working of the Waqf Board
9 10/11/2016 Meeting and Proceed to Visit Dargah Hazarat Syed Saad Ullah Husiani(Bada Pahad), Nizamabad District
10 03/11/2016 Discuss about the Functioning of Government/Aided/Private Urdu Medium Schools in the Telangana State and Imposing ban on appointment of New Quazis in Telangana State
11 17/09/2016 Discuss about the Functioning of Government/Aided/Private Urdu Medium Schools and Imposing ban on appointment of New Quazis in the Telangana State
12 27/08/2016 Discuss about the Telangana Minorities Residential Educational Institutions (TMREIS) and Visit certain educational institutions in and around Hyderabad and Secunderabad.
13 20/07/2016 Discuss the implementation of welfare and Developmental programmes taken up for the Minorities
14 17/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Library
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 24/10/2016 Meeting
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 23/08/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the illegal occupation of Endowments Lands and Bhoodan Lands in the State
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 21/08/2018 Meeting with Special Chief Secretary, Revenue Department , Principal Secretary Municipal and Urban Development Department and Principal Secretary, Agriculture & Co.operation Department.
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 18/07/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Endowments Lands and Assigned Lands of Rampur Village, Warangal Urban District
2 18/07/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Endowments Lands and Assigned Lands of Rampur Village, Warangal Urban District
3 29/06/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Endowments Lands and Assigned Lands of Rampur Village, Warangal District
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 07/04/2018 Discuss about the Waqf Lands pertaining to Hazarath Hakeem Shah Baba Saheb, Hakeempet, Hyderabad including Hussain Shahvalli Darga, Manikonda,Ranga Reddy District
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 06/03/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Bhoodan and Endowments Lands in the State
2 06/03/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Bhoodan and Endowments Lands in the State
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 05/03/2018 Discuss about the Waqf Lands pertaining to Hazarath Hakeem Shah Baba Saheb, Hakeempet, Hyderabad including Hussain Shahvalli Darga, Manikonda,Ranga Reddy District
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/02/2018 Meeting with Special Chief Secretaries to Govt., Administration Municipal and Urban Development and Revenue Departments, and Secretary to Govt., Agriculture & Co.operation Department.
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 20/02/2018 To discuss about the wakf Lands in Hakimpet Village, Ranga Reddy District
2 20/05/2017 Meeting and Proceed to Mahabubnagar District
3 16/05/2017 Meeting and Proceed to Mahabubnagar District
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/02/2017 Meeting and proceed to tour to Warangal District as per the tour programme enclosed
2 20/02/2017 Examine the assignment of land in Rampur Village of Dharmasagar Mandal and Thimmapur Village of Hanmakonda Mandal in Warangal District and Assignment of land to the APIIC
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/06/2016 Meeting with Special Chief Secretary to Govt., Municipal, Administration and Urban Development Department, Principal Secretary to Govt., Revenue Department, and Secretary to Govt., Agriculture & Co.operation Department.
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/06/2016 Examine the Assignment of land to the APIIC and assignment of land in Rampur Village of Dharmasagar Mandal and Thimmapur Village of Hanmakonda Mandal in Warangal District
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 24/05/2016 Meeting and Proceed to Sangareddy District
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 15/09/2015 Examine the assignment of lands to APIIC and the irregularities, illegal occupation of Bhoodan Lands, examine the assignment of lands in Rampur Village of Dharmasagar Mandal and Thimmapur Village of Hanmakonda Mandal in Warangal District and the illegal Encroachments.
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 06/08/2015 Discussions with the Secretary, Minorities welfare and the Principal Secretary, revenue Departments on the Wakf lands and properties in the State and then proceed on visit to Wakf Shopping Complexes, Madina buildings, Hyderabad.
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 13/07/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretary to Govt., Revenue and Secretary to Govt., Agriculture & Co.operation Departments
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 13/07/2015 Examine the issues pertaining to the Bhoodan Lands and Lands Assigned to the APIIC in the State
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 01/07/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries to Govt., Revenue, Agriculture & Co.operation, Municipal Administration and Urban Development Departments and Vice-: Chairman, &. Managing Director, TSRTC., Hyderabad.
2 25/06/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries to Govt., Revenue, Agriculture. & Co.operation and Municipal Administration and Urban Development Departments
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 04/05/2015 Discussion with the Special Secretary, Minority Welfare and the Principal Secretary, Revenue Departments on Wakf lands and Properties in the State
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/04/2015 Hold discussions with the Principal Secretary to Government and other officials of Revenue Department
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/04/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries ,to Govt., Revenue and Agriculture & Co.operation Departments
2 28/02/2015 Preliminary Meeting
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/02/2015 Preliminary Meeting
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/02/2015 Preliminary Meeting

Bulletins

Council
S.NO. BULLETIN DATE SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 21/12/2018 Merger of Congress Legislature Party with Telangana Rastra Samithi Legislature Party in the Telangana Legislative Council
2 25/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Council on 27.03.2018
3 14/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Council on 15.03.2018
4 04/05/2017 Constitution of Legislative Council Committees.
5 25/03/2017 Dispension of Question Hour in Council on 27.03.2017
6 12/03/2017 Telangana Legislative Council meeting at 12:00 Noon instead of 11:30 A.M on 13th March, 2017
Assembly
S.NO. BULLETIN DATE SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 24/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 27.03.2018
2 14/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 15.03.2018
3 28/12/2017 Constitution of Legislature Joint Committee.
4 26/05/2017 Constitution of Legislature Joint Committees and Legislative Assembly Committees.
5 04/05/2017 Constitution of Legislative Assembly Committees.
6 25/03/2017 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 27.03.2017
7 12/03/2017 Telangana Legislative Assembly meeting at 12:00 Noon instead of 11:30 A.M on 13th March, 2017
8 06/05/2016 Allotment of Seats seats to all 3 YSRCLP members along with the members of TRSLP in the house
9 10/03/2016 Allotment of Seats seats to all 12 TDLP members along with the members of TRSLP in the house
10 09/03/2015 Merger of Bahujan Samaj Party with Telangana Rastra Samithi party in the Telangana Legislative Assembly

Summoning & Prorogation

Council
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
Assembly
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.

Combined State Member List

Term: Members:


S.No Member Name Date Of Birth Constituency Name Previous Terms
1 PILLI SUBHASCHANDRA BOSE - Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
2 ALLAKALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS - Eluru
Eluru
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
3 PIRIYA SAIRAJ - Ichapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
4 A V PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDY - Chittoor XIII Term(2009-2014)
5 NARSING RAJESWAR REDDY - MAHBUBNAGAR XIII Term(2009-2014)
6 SRI KAVETI SAMMAIAH 20/Oct/1957 Sirpur XIII Term(2009-2014)
7 SRI NALLALA ODELU 10/Jul/1964 Chennur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
8 SRI GUNDA MALLESH 14/Jul/1947 Asifabad (ST)
Asifabad (ST)
Asifabad (ST)
Bellampalli (SC)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
9 SRI GADDAM ARAVIND REDDY 09/Dec/1957 Mancherial XIII Term(2009-2014)
10 SRI ATHRAM SAKKU 02/Mar/1973 Asifabad (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
11 SMT. SUMAN RATHOD 30/Oct/1966 Khanapur (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
12 SRI JOGU RAMANNA 07/Apr/1963 Adilabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
13 SRI GODAM NAGESH 21/Oct/1964 Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
14 SRI ALLETI MAHESHWAR REDDY 22/Sep/1968 Nirmal XIII Term(2009-2014)
15 DR. S VENUGOPALA CHARY 10/May/1960 Mudhole XIII Term(2009-2014)
16 SMT. ALETI ANNAPURNA DEVI 07/May/1956 Armoor
Armoor
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
17 SRI P SUDERSHAN REDDY 02/Aug/1950 Narsampet
Bodhan
Bodhan
Bodhan
IV Term(1967-1972)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
18 SRI HANMANTH SHINDE 14/Aug/1966 Jukkal (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
19 SRI POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY (PARIGE) 10/Feb/1950 Banswada XIII Term(2009-2014)
20 SRI EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY 05/Apr/1965 Yellareddy
Yellareddy
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
21 SRI GAMPA GOVARDHAN 05/Feb/1963 Kamareddy
Kamareddy
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
22 SRI ENDALA LAKSHMI NARAYANA 01/Mar/1963 Nizamabad(URBAN) XIII Term(2009-2014)
23 SRI MANDAVA VENKATESHWARA RAO 19/Aug/1954 Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Nizamabad(URBAN)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
24 SRI ERAVATHRI ANIL KUMAR 26/Sep/1973 Balkonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
25 SRI KALVAKUNTLA VIDYASAGAR RAO 10/Nov/1953 Koratla XIII Term(2009-2014)
26 SRI LAGANDULA RAMANA 04/Sep/1969 Jagatial
Jagtial
XIII Term(2009-2014)
27 SRI ESHWAR KOPPULA 20/Apr/1959 Myadaram
Dharmapuri (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
28 SRI SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA 16/Jul/1948 Ramagundam XIII Term(2009-2014)
29 SRI DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU 30/May/1969 Manthani
Manthani
Manthani
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
30 SRI CHINTHAKUNTA VIJAYA RAMANA RAO 08/Nov/1966 Peddapalli XIII Term(2009-2014)
31 SRI GANGULA KAMALAKAR 08/May/1968 Karimnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
32 SRI SUDDALA DEVAIAH 08/Dec/1955 Nerella
Nerella
Choppadandi (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
33 SRI CHENNAMANENI RAMESH 03/Feb/1956 Vemulawada XIII Term(2009-2014)
34 SRI KALVAKUNTLA TARAKA RAMA RAO (K.T.R.) 24/Jul/1976 Sircilla XIII Term(2009-2014)
35 SRI AREPALLY MOHAN - Tirupati
Manakondur (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
36 SRI EATALA RAJENDER 01/Jun/1958 Huzurabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
37 SRI ALIGIREDDY PRAVEEN REDDY 28/Jun/1958 Husnabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
38 SRI THANNEERU HARISH RAO 03/Jun/1972 Siddipet
Siddipet
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
39 SRI MYNAMPALLY HANMANTH RAO 10/Nov/1966 Medak XIII Term(2009-2014)
40 SRI PATLOLLA KISTA REDDY 02/Oct/1942 Narayankhed
Narayankhed
Narayankhed
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
41 SRI C DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHA 05/Dec/1958 Andole (SC)
Andole (SC)
Andole (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
42 SMT. VAKITI SUNITHA LAXMA REDDY 05/Apr/1968 Narsapuram
Narsapur
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
43 DR. JETTY GEETHA 17/Apr/1946 Gajwel
Gajwel
Zahirabad (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
44 SRI TURUPU JAYA PRAKASH REDDY 07/Jul/1966 Sangareddy
Sangareddy
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
45 SRI T NANDEESHWAR GOUD 30/Dec/1962 Patancheru XIII Term(2009-2014)
46 SRI CHERUKU MUTYAM REDDY 01/Jan/1944 Dommat
Dommat
Dommat
Dubbak
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
47 SRI TUMKUNTA NARASA REDDY 01/Jan/1963 Gajwel XIII Term(2009-2014)
48 SRI KICHANNAGARI LAXMA REDDY 23/Apr/1956 Medchal XIII Term(2009-2014)
49 SRI AKULA RAJENDER 08/Jun/1959 Malkajgiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
50 SRI KUNA SRISAILAM GOUD 17/Jun/1966 Quthbullapur XIII Term(2009-2014)
51 DR. N JAYA PRAKASH NARAYAN 14/Jan/1956 KUKATPALLY XIII Term(2009-2014)
52 SRI BANDARI RAJI REDDY 12/Feb/1947 Uppal XIII Term(2009-2014)
53 SRI MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY 11/Apr/1953 Ibrahimpatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
54 SRI DEVIREDDY SUDHEER REDDY 27/Jul/1962 Lal Bahadur Nagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
55 SMT. PATLOLLA SABITHA INDRA REDDY 05/May/1963 Chevella (SC)
Chevella (SC)
Maheswaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
56 SRI TOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUD 05/May/1959 Rajendranagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
57 SRI M BIKSHAPATHI YADAV 06/Jan/1951 Serilingampally XIII Term(2009-2014)
58 SRI K.S RATNAM 02/Sep/1958 Chevella (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
59 SRI KOPPULA HARISHWAR REDDY 18/Mar/1947 Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
60 SRI G PRASAD KUMAR 04/Jun/1964 VICARABAD (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
61 SRI P. MAHENDER REDDY 23/Sep/1963 Tandur
Tandur
Tandur
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
62 SMT. TANGUTURI MANEMMA 25/Jan/1947 Musheerabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
63 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 22/Oct/1967 Malakpet XIII Term(2009-2014)
64 SRI G. KISHAN REDDY 15/Jun/1964 Himayatnagar
Amberpet
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
65 SRI DANAM NAGENDER 24/Sep/1963 Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Khairatabad
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
66 SRI P VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY 08/Feb/1981 Jubilee Hills XIII Term(2009-2014)
67 SRI MARRI SHASHIDHAR REDDY 24/Aug/1949 Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
68 SRI MOHAMMAD VIRASAT RASOOL KHAN 14/May/1953 Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Charminar
Nampally
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
69 SRI MOHD MUQTADA KHAN 10/Jun/1949 Karwan XIII Term(2009-2014)
70 SRI M MUKESH GOUD 01/Jul/1958 Maharajgunj
Maharajgunj
Goshamahal
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
71 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 14/Sep/1954 Charminar
Charminar
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
72 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 14/Jun/1970 Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
73 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 01/Jul/1948 Yakutpura
Yakutpura
Yakutpura
Yakutpura
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
74 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 10/Sep/1970 Bahadurpura XIII Term(2009-2014)
75 SMT. JAYASUDHA KAPOOR 17/Dec/1958 Secunderabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
76 DR. P SHANKER RAO 20/Apr/1948 Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Secunderabad (Cont) (SC)
VII Term(1983-1984)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
77 SRI ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY 08/Nov/1967 Kodangal XIII Term(2009-2014)
78 SRI Y YELLA REDDY 01/Oct/1939 Makthal
Makthal
Narayanpet
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
79 SRI YENNAM SRINIVAS REDDY 03/Jan/1970 MAHBUBNAGAR XIII Term(2009-2014)
80 SRI MARATI CHANDRA SHEKAR 24/May/1967 Jadcherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
81 SMT. KOTHAKOTA SEETHA DAYAKAR REDDY 27/Oct/1961 Devarkadra XIII Term(2009-2014)
82 SRI KOTHAKOTA DAYAKAR REDDY 04/Apr/1953 Amarchinta
Amarchinta
Makthal
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
83 SRI RAVULA CHANDRA SHEKAR REDDY 10/Jun/1954 Wanaparthy XIII Term(2009-2014)
84 SMT. ARUNA D.K 04/May/1960 Gadwal XIII Term(2009-2014)
85 SRI V.M ABRAHAM 20/Apr/1946 Alampur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
86 DR. NAGAM JANARDHAN REDDY 22/May/1948 Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
87 SRI POTUGANTI RAMULU 17/Aug/1952 Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
88 SRI G JAIPAL YADAV 25/Aug/1954 Kalwakurthi
Kalwakurthi
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
89 SRI CHOWLAPALLY PRATAP REDDY 07/Jul/1956 Shadnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
90 SRI JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO 10/Aug/1955 Kollapur
Kollapur
Kollapur
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
91 SRI NENAVATH BALU NAIK 03/Jul/1972 Devarakonda (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
92 SRI JANA REDDY KUNDURU 20/Jun/1946 Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Nagarjunasagar
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
93 SRI JULAKANTI RANGA REDDY 24/May/1955 Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
94 SRI UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA 20/Jun/1962 Kodad
Kodad
Huzurnagar
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
95 SRI VENEPALLI CHANDAR RAO 20/Apr/1940 Kodad
Kodad
Kodad
Kodad
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
96 SRI RAMREDDY DAMODAR REDDY 14/Sep/1952 Thungathurthy
Thungathurthy
Thungathurthy
Tungaturthi (SC)
Suryapet
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
97 SRI KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDY 23/May/1963 Nalgonda
Nalgonda
Nalgonda
II Term(1955-1962)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
98 SRI VUJJINI YADAGIRI RAO 01/Jul/1954 Mungode XIII Term(2009-2014)
99 SMT. ALIMINETI UMA MADHAVA REDDY 04/Mar/1956 Bhongir XIII Term(2009-2014)
100 SRI CHIRUMARTHY LINGAIAH 24/Apr/1973 Nakrekal (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
101 SRI MOTHKUPALLY NARSIMHULU 11/Jul/1954 Tungaturthi (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
102 SRI BUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAH GOUD 20/Jul/1969 Alair XIII Term(2009-2014)
103 SRI PONNALA LAKSHMAIAH 15/Feb/1944 Jangaon
Jangaon
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
104 DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH 02/Mar/1960 Ghanpur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
105 SRI ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO 15/Aug/1956 Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
Palakurthi
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
106 SMT. SATYAVATHI RATHOD 31/Aug/1969 Dornakal (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
107 SMT. MALOTH KAVITHA 01/Jan/1980 Mahabubabad (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
108 SRI REVURI PRAKASH REDDY 01/Sep/1952 Narsampet
Narasampet
Narasampet
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
109 SRI M BHIKSHAPATHI 19/Aug/1965 Parkal XIII Term(2009-2014)
110 SRI DASYAM VINAY BHASKAR 22/Nov/1964 Warangal West XIII Term(2009-2014)
111 SRI BASWARAJ SARAIAH 05/Dec/1955 Warangal
Warangal
Warangal East
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
112 SRI KONDETI SRIDHAR 01/May/1973 Wardhannapet (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
113 SRI GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDY 05/May/1965 Bhupalpalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
114 SMT. DANSARI ANASUYA 09/Jul/1971 Mulug (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
115 SRI REGA KANTHA RAO 09/Apr/1977 Pinapaka (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
116 SRI VOOKE ABBAIAH 01/Jan/1953 Burgampahad
Yellandu (ST)
Yellandu (ST)
VII Term(1983-1984)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
117 SRI TUMMALA NAGESWARA RAO 20/May/1953 SATHUPALLE (SC)
SATHUPALLE (SC)
Khammam
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
118 SRI BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU 15/Jun/1961 Madhira (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
119 DR. BANOTH CHANDRAVATHI 31/Aug/1983 Wyra (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
120 SRI SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH 15/Aug/1968 Palair
SATHUPALLE (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
121 SRI KUNAMNENI SAMBASIVA RAO 14/Jun/1956 Kothagudem XIII Term(2009-2014)
122 SRI VAGGELA MITHRASENA 04/Dec/1966 Aswaraopeta (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
123 SMT. KUNJA SATYAVATHI 01/Aug/1971 Bhadrachalam (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
124 SRI JUTTU JAGANNAIKULU 23/Jun/1959 Palasa XIII Term(2009-2014)
125 SMT. KORLA BHARATHI 01/Jan/0001 Tekkali XIII Term(2009-2014)
126 SRI SATRUCHERLA VIJAYA RAMA RAJU 04/Aug/1948 Pathapatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
127 SRI DHARAMANA PRASADA RAO 15/Jan/1958 Narasannapeta
Narasannapeta
Srikakulam
Srikakulam
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
128 SMT. BODDEPALLI SATYAVATHI 03/Sep/1952 Amadalavalasa
Amadalavalasa
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
129 SRI MEESALA NEELAKANTAM 01/Jul/1949 Etcherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
130 SRI DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS - Narasannapeta
Narasannapeta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
131 SRI KONDRU MURALI MOHAN 08/Jul/1969 Etcherla
Rajam (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
132 SRI NIMMAKA SUGREEVULU 10/Aug/1965 Palakonda (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
133 SRI THATRAJ VEERA VARA THODARAMALA JANARDHANA 10/Jun/1977 Kurupam (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
134 SMT. SAVARAPU JAYAMANI 01/Jul/1967 Parvathipuram (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
135 SRI RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKA 01/Jun/1964 Salur (ST)
Salur (ST)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
136 SRI BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA 09/Jul/1958 Cheepurupalli
Cheepurupalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
137 SRI BOTCHA APPALA NARASAYYA 26/Apr/1963 Gajapathinagaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
138 SRI BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDU 19/Sep/1971 Nellimarla XIII Term(2009-2014)
139 SRI POOSAPATI ASHOK GAJAPATHI RAJU 26/Jun/1951 Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
VI Term(1978-1983)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
140 SMT. KOLLA LALITHA KUMARI 25/Mar/1970 Srungavarapukota XIII Term(2009-2014)
141 SRI MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO 12/Jun/1967 Bimili XIII Term(2009-2014)
142 SRI RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI 07/Apr/1960 Visakhapatnam East XIII Term(2009-2014)
143 SRI DRONAMRAJU SRINIVASA RAO 01/Feb/1961 Visakhapatnam-I
Visakhapatnam South
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
144 SRI THYNALA VIJAYA KUMAR 26/Jun/1965 Visakhapatnam North XIII Term(2009-2014)
145 SRI MALLA VIJAYA PRASAD 23/May/1966 Visakhaptanam West XIII Term(2009-2014)
146 SRI CHINTHALAPUDI VENKATARAMAIAH 24/Apr/1960 Gajuwaka XIII Term(2009-2014)
147 SRI KALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU 30/Oct/1967 Chodavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
148 SRI GAVIREDDI RAMA NAIDU 01/Jun/1970 Madugula XIII Term(2009-2014)
149 SRI SIVERI SOMA 30/Nov/1966 Araku Valley (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
150 SRI PASUPULETI BALA RAJU 12/Jun/1964 Paderu (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
151 SRI GANTA SRINIVASA RAO 01/Dec/1962 Chodavaram
Anakapalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
152 SRI PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABU 13/Jun/1965 Pendurthi XIII Term(2009-2014)
153 SRI UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU 11/Jul/1952 Yelamanchili XIII Term(2009-2014)
154 SRI GOLLA BABU RAO - Payakaraopeta (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
155 SMT. BOLEM MUTHYALA PAPA 10/Jan/1971 Narsipatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
156 SRI RAJAH VATSAVAYI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU 07/May/1955 Tuni XIII Term(2009-2014)
157 SRI PARVATHA SATYANARAYANA MURTHY 17/Aug/1956 Prathipadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
158 SMT. VANGA GEETHA VISWANADH 01/Jan/1959 Pithapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
159 SRI KURASALA KANNABABU 25/Jun/1968 Kakinada Rural XIII Term(2009-2014)
160 SRI PANTHAM GANDHI MOHAN 14/Aug/1959 Peddapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
161 SRI NALLAMILLI SHESHA REDDY 01/Jan/1954 Anaparthi XIII Term(2009-2014)
162 SRI THOTA TRIMURTHULU 27/Mar/1961 Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
163 SRI PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR 14/Feb/1973 Mummidivaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
164 SRI PINIPE VISWARUPU 02/Oct/1962 Mummidivaram
Amalapuram (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
165 SRI RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAO 04/Sep/1958 Razole (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
166 SMT. PAMULA RAJESWARI DEVI 02/Oct/1963 Nagaram
Gannavaram
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
167 SRI BANDARU SATYANANDA RAO 15/May/1964 Kothapeta
Kothapeta
Kothapeta
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
168 SRI JOGESWARA RAO V 08/Aug/1955 Mandapeta XIII Term(2009-2014)
169 SRI PENDURTHI VENKATESH 15/May/1965 Rajanagaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
170 SRI ROUTHU SURYA PRAKASH RAO 18/Jun/1958 Rajahmundry City XIII Term(2009-2014)
171 SRI CHANDANA RAMESH 09/Mar/1962 Rajahmundry Rural XIII Term(2009-2014)
172 SRI THOTA NARASIMHAM 06/Jul/1962 Jaggampeta
Jaggampeta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
173 SRI KOSURI KASI VISWANATHA VEERA VENKATA SATYANARAYANA REDDY 24/Jun/1965 Rampachodavaram (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
174 SRI T.V RAMA RAO 08/Sep/1959 Kovvur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
175 SRI BURUGUPALLI SESHA RAO 15/Jul/1965 Nidadavole XIII Term(2009-2014)
176 SRI SATYANARAYANA PITHANI 09/Dec/1952 Penukonda
Achanta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
177 SMT. BANGARU USHA RANI 24/Oct/1955 Palacole XIII Term(2009-2014)
178 SRI KOTHAPALLI SUBBARAYUDU - Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
179 SRI RAMANJANEYULU PULAPARTHI 30/May/1954 Bhimavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
180 SRI V.V SIVA RAMA RAJU 10/May/1970 Undi XIII Term(2009-2014)
181 SRI KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO 10/Feb/1964 Tanuku XIII Term(2009-2014)
182 SRI ELI VENKATA MADHUSUDHANA RAO 30/Aug/1960 Tadepalligudem XIII Term(2009-2014)
183 SRI VATTI VASANT KUMAR 10/Jun/1953 Ungutur
Ungutur
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
184 SRI CHINTAMANENI PRABHAKAR 03/Jan/1969 Denduluru XIII Term(2009-2014)
185 SRI TELLAM BALA RAJU - Polavaram (ST)
Polavaram (ST)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
186 SMT. DIRISAM PADMA JYOTHI 24/Apr/1969 Tiruvuru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
187 SRI CHINNAM RAMA KOTAIAH 10/Feb/1961 Nuzvid XIII Term(2009-2014)
188 SRI DASARI VENKATA BALAVARDHANA RAO 13/May/1943 Gannavaram
Gannavaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
189 SRI JAYAMANGALA VENKATA RAMANA 15/Apr/1975 Kaikalur XIII Term(2009-2014)
190 SRI D.Y DAS 10/Feb/1950 Pamarru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
191 SRI KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY 18/Apr/1968 Vuyyuru
Penamaluru
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
192 SRI VELAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAO 15/Aug/1971 Vijayawada West XIII Term(2009-2014)
193 SRI MALLADI VISHNU 01/Jan/0001 Vijayawada Central XIII Term(2009-2014)
194 SRI YALAMANCHILI RAVI 11/Jun/1960 Vijayawada East XIII Term(2009-2014)
195 SRI UMA MAHESWAR RAO DEVINENI 29/Mar/1962 Nandigama (SC)
Nandigama (SC)
Mylavaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
196 SRI TANGIRALA PRABHAKAR RAO 01/May/1950 Nandigama (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
197 SRI RAJAGOPAL SREERAM 21/Jul/1964 Jaggayyapet XIII Term(2009-2014)
198 SRI KOMMALAPATI SREEDHAR 06/Nov/1965 Peddakurapadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
199 SRI DOKKA MANIKYA VARAPRASADA RAO 05/Mar/1962 Tadikonda (SC)
Tadikonda (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
200 SMT. KANDRU KAMALA 06/Jul/1968 Mangalagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
201 SRI DHULIAPALLA NARENDRA KUMAR 14/Aug/1967 Ponnur
Ponnur
Ponnur
Ponnur
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
202 SRI ANANDA BABU NAKKA 15/Mar/1966 Vemuru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
203 SRI MOPIDEVI VENKATA RAMANA RAO 01/Jan/1964 Kuchinapudi
Kuchinapudi
Repalle
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
204 SRI NADENDLA MANOHAR 06/Apr/1964 Tenali
Tenali
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
205 SRI GADE VENKATA REDDY 01/Jan/0001 Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
Bapatla
Bapatla
IV Term(1967-1972)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
206 SMT. MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHA - Prathipadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
207 SRI KANNA LAKSHMI NARAYANA 13/Aug/1955 Peddakurapadu
Guntur West
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
208 SRI SHAIK MASTAN VALI 05/Sep/1971 Guntur East XIII Term(2009-2014)
209 SRI PRATHIPATI PULLA RAO 29/May/1958 Chilakaluripet
Chilakaluripet
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
210 SRI KASU VENKATA KRISHNA REDDY 28/Sep/1947 Narasaraopet
Narasaraopet
Narasaraopet
VI Term(1978-1983)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
211 SRI YERRAM VENKATESWARA REDDY 13/Aug/1957 Sattenapalli
Sattenapalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
212 SRI G.V. AANZANEYULU 14/Jul/1965 Vinukonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
213 SRI YARAPATHINENI SRINIVAS RAO 13/Apr/1965 Gurazala XIII Term(2009-2014)
214 SRI RAMA KRISHNA REDDY PINNELLI 05/Feb/1970 Macherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
215 SRI AUDIMULAPU SURESH 27/Apr/1964 Yerragondapalem (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
216 DR. DAGGUBATI VENKATESWARA RAO 14/Dec/1953 Martur
Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
217 SRI AMANCHI KRISHNA MOHAN 22/Aug/1975 Chirala XIII Term(2009-2014)
218 SRI B.N VIJAY KUMAR 21/Sep/1967 Santhanuthalapadu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
219 SRI BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY 12/Dec/1964 Ongole
Ongole
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
220 SRI MANGUNTA MAHEEDHAR REDDY 21/Jun/1957 Kandukur
Kandukur
Kandukur
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
221 SRI GURRALA VENKATA SESHU 02/May/1945 Santhanuthalapadu (SC)
Kondepi (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
222 SRI KANDULA NARAYANA REDDY 17/Nov/1969 Markapur XIII Term(2009-2014)
223 SRI ANNA RAMBABU 15/Dec/1964 Giddalur XIII Term(2009-2014)
224 SRI MUKKU UGRA NARASIMHA REDDY 01/Jul/1974 Kanigiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
225 SRI BEEDA MASTHAN RAO 02/Jul/1958 Kavali XIII Term(2009-2014)
226 SRI ANAM RAMA NARAYANA REDDY 10/Jul/1952 Atmakur XIII Term(2009-2014)
227 SRI NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY 12/Dec/1961 Kovvur (SC)
Kovvur (SC)
Kovvur (SC)
Kovur
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
228 SRI MUNGAMURU SRIDHAR KRISHNA REDDY 16/Apr/1952 Nellore City XIII Term(2009-2014)
229 SRI ANAM VIVEKANANDA REDDY 23/Dec/1950 Nellore
Nellore
Nellore Rural
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
230 SRI AADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY 25/Oct/1949 Sarvepalli XIII Term(2009-2014)
231 SRI BALLI DURGA PRASADA RAO 15/Jun/1956 Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
232 SRUNGARAPU JEEVARATNAM NAIDU - Sullurpet (SC)
Sullurpet (SC)
Sullurpet (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
233 SRI KURUGONDLA RAMA KRISHNA 17/Jul/1962 Venkatagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
234 SRI MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY 01/Jul/1951 Udayagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
235 SMT. P.M KAMALAMMA 20/Feb/1956 Badvel (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
236 SRI AKEPATI AMARNATH REDDY 05/Aug/1960 Rajampet XIII Term(2009-2014)
237 SRI AHAMADULLA MOHAMMAD SYED 15/Jun/1951 Kadapa
Kadapa
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
238 SRI KORAMUTLA SRINIVASULU 07/Jun/1971 Kodur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
239 SRI GADIKOTI SRIKANTH REDDY 15/Jun/1972 Rayachoti XIII Term(2009-2014)
240 SMT. Y.S VIJAYA LAKSHMI 01/Jan/0001 Pulivendula XIII Term(2009-2014)
241 SRI GADLURU VEERA SIVA REDDY 01/Jan/1945 Kamalapuram
Kamalapuram
Kamalapuram
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
242 SRI ADI NARAYANA REDDY CHADIPIRALA 04/Jun/1958 Jammalamadugu
Jammalamadugu
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
243 SRI MALLELA LINGA REDDY 15/Jan/1959 Proddatur XIII Term(2009-2014)
244 SRI DUGGIREDDY LAKSHMIREDDY RAVINDRA REDDY 07/Dec/1950 Mydukur XIII Term(2009-2014)
245 SMT. BHUMA SHOBHA NAGI REDDY 16/Dec/1969 Allagadda
Allagadda
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
246 SRI EARASU PRATHAP REDDY 10/Jan/1958 Srisailam XIII Term(2009-2014)
247 SRI LABBI VENKATA SWAMY 01/Jun/1965 Nandikotkur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
248 SRI T.G VENKATESH 16/May/1950 Kurnool
Kurnool
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
249 SRI KATASANI RAMABHUPAL REDDY 27/Dec/1959 Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
250 SRI SILPA MOHAN REDDY 10/Jan/1960 Nandyal XIII Term(2009-2014)
251 SRI KATASANI RAMI REDDY 18/Aug/1966 Banaganapalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
252 SRI KAMBALAPADU EDIGA KRISHNA MURTHY 01/Jul/1939 Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
VI Term(1978-1983)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
253 SRI KAMBALAPADU EDIGA PRABHAKAR 23/Nov/1955 Dhone
Dhone
Pattikonda
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
254 SRI PARIGELA MURALI KRISHNA 30/Apr/1975 Kodumur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
255 SRI CHENNA KESAVA REDDY 01/Jul/1942 Yemmiganur XIII Term(2009-2014)
256 SRI K MEENAKSHI NAIDU 25/Oct/1951 Adoni
Adoni
Adoni
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
257 SMT. PATIL NEERAJ REDDY 08/Aug/1968 Alur XIII Term(2009-2014)
258 SRI KAPU RAMCHANDRA REDDY 01/Dec/1962 Rayadurg XIII Term(2009-2014)
259 SRI PAYYAVULA KESHAV 14/May/1965 Uravakonda
Uravakonda
Uravakonda
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
260 SRI MADHUSUDHAN 30/Jun/1968 Guntakal XIII Term(2009-2014)
261 SRI J.C DIWAKAR REDDY 24/Feb/1945 Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
262 DR. SAKE SAILAJANATH 28/Mar/1964 Singanamala (SC)
Singanamala (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
263 SRI B GURNATH REDDY 01/Jun/1960 Anantapur Urban XIII Term(2009-2014)
264 SRI NEELAKANTAPURAM RAGHUVEERA REDDY 12/Feb/1957 Madakasira (SC)
Madakasira (SC)
Madakasira (SC)
Kalyandurg
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
265 SMT. PARITALA SUNITHAMMA 28/May/1970 Penukonda
Raptadu
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
266 SRI K SUDHAKAR 10/May/1966 Madakasira (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
267 SRI P ABDUL GHANI 08/Jun/1957 Hindupur XIII Term(2009-2014)
268 SRI B.K PARTHA SARATHI 03/Sep/1954 Penukonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
269 SRI PALLE RAGHUNATHA REDDY 18/Apr/1954 Nallamada
Puttaparthi
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
270 SRI KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY 13/Aug/1980 Dharmavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
271 SRI KANDIKUNTA VENKATA PRASAD 01/Jan/1967 Kadiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
272 SRI NALLARI KIRAN KUMAR REDDY 13/Sep/1960 Vayalpad
Vayalpad
Vayalpad
Pileru
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
273 SRI M SHAJAHAN BASHA 01/Feb/1970 Madanapalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
274 SMT. GALLA ARUNA KUMARI 01/Aug/1945 Chandragiri
Chandragiri
Chandragiri
Chandragiri
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
275 SRI BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY 19/Aug/1965 Tirupati XIII Term(2009-2014)
276 SRI GOPALAKRISHNA REDDY BOJJALA 15/Apr/1949 Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
277 SMT. H HEMALATHA 15/Jul/1943 Satyavedu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
278 SRI GALI MUDDHUKRISHNAMA NAIDU 26/May/1947 Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Nagari
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
279 K V PRATAP REDDY - Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Gangadhara Nellore (SC)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
280 SRI C.K JAYACHANDRA REDDY 24/Mar/1953 Chittoor
Chittoor
Chittoor
Chittoor
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
281 DR. P RAVI 01/Jul/1956 Puthalapattu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
282 SRI NARA CHANDRABABU NAIDU 20/Apr/1951 Chandragiri
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
VI Term(1978-1983)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
283 MRS. CHRISTINE LAZARUS 19/Sep/1952 Nominated
Nominated
Nominated
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)

Telangana State Member List

Term: Members:


S.No Member Name Date Of Birth Constituency Name Previous Terms
1 SRI KONERU KONAPPA 07/Oct/1955 Sirpur
Sirpur
I Term(2014-2018)
2 SRI NALLALA ODELU 10/Jul/1964 Chennur (SC) I Term(2014-2018)
3 SRI DURGAM CHINNAIAH 31/May/1972 Bellampalli (SC)
Bellampalli (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
4 SRI NADIPELLI DIWAKAR RAO 15/Aug/1952 Mancherial
Mancherial
I Term(2014-2018)
5 SMT. KOVA LAXMI 06/Feb/1969 Asifabad (ST) I Term(2014-2018)
6 SMT. AJMERA REKHA - Khanapur (ST)
Khanapur (ST)
I Term(2014-2018)
7 SRI JOGU RAMANNA 07/Apr/1963 Adilabad
Adilabad
I Term(2014-2018)
8 SRI BAPU RAO RATHOD 12/Mar/1962 Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
I Term(2014-2018)
9 SRI ALLOLA INDRAKARAN REDDY 16/Feb/1949 Nirmal
Nirmal
I Term(2014-2018)
10 SRI GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDY 06/Aug/1954 Mudhole
Mudhole
I Term(2014-2018)
11 SRI ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDY 07/Mar/1976 Armoor
Armoor
I Term(2014-2018)
12 SRI SHAKIL AAMIR MOHAMMED 07/Mar/1976 Bodhan
Bodhan
I Term(2014-2018)
13 SRI HANMANTH SHINDE 14/Aug/1966 Jukkal (SC)
Jukkal (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
14 SRI POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY (PARIGE) 10/Feb/1950 Banswada
Banswada
I Term(2014-2018)
15 SRI EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY 05/Apr/1965 Yellareddy I Term(2014-2018)
16 SRI GAMPA GOVARDHAN 05/Feb/1963 Kamareddy
Kamareddy
I Term(2014-2018)
17 SRI BIGALA GANESH 02/Jun/1969 Nizamabad(URBAN)
Nizamabad(URBAN)
I Term(2014-2018)
18 SRI BAJI REDDY GOVERDHAN 08/Dec/1954 Nizamabad(RURAL)
Nizamabad(URBAN)
Nizamabad(RURAL)
I Term(2014-2018)
19 SRI VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDY 14/Mar/1968 Balkonda
Balkonda
I Term(2014-2018)
20 SRI KALVAKUNTLA VIDYASAGAR RAO 10/Nov/1953 Koratla
Koratla
I Term(2014-2018)
21 SRI THATIPARTHI JEEVAN REDDY 05/Jan/1951 Jagtial I Term(2014-2018)
22 SRI ESHWAR KOPPULA 20/Apr/1959 Dharmapuri (SC)
Dharmapuri (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
23 SRI SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA 16/Jul/1948 Ramagundam I Term(2014-2018)
24 SRI PUTTA MADHUKAR 01/Apr/1972 Manthani I Term(2014-2018)
25 SRI MANOHAR REDDY DASARI 25/Feb/1954 Peddapalli
Peddapalli
I Term(2014-2018)
26 SRI GANGULA KAMALAKAR 08/May/1968 Karimnagar
Karimnagar
I Term(2014-2018)
27 SMT. BODIGA SHOBHA 09/Jun/1974 Choppadandi (SC) I Term(2014-2018)
28 SRI CHENNAMANENI RAMESH 03/Feb/1956 Vemulawada
Vemulawada
I Term(2014-2018)
29 SRI KALVAKUNTLA TARAKA RAMA RAO (K.T.R.) 24/Jul/1976 Sircilla
Sircilla
I Term(2014-2018)
30 SRI BALAKISHAN RASAMAYI 15/May/1965 Manakondur (SC)
Manakondur (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
31 SRI EATALA RAJENDER 01/Jun/1958 Huzurabad
Huzurabad
I Term(2014-2018)
32 SRI SATISH KUMAR VODITELA 30/Sep/1965 Husnabad
Husnabad
I Term(2014-2018)
33 SRI THANNEERU HARISH RAO 03/Jun/1972 Siddipet
Siddipet
I Term(2014-2018)
34 SMT. PADMA DEVENDER REDDY M 06/Jan/1969 Medak
Medak
I Term(2014-2018)
35 SRI MAHA REDDY BHUPAL REDDY 07/May/1960 Narayankhed
Narayankhed
I Term(2014-2018)
36 SRI BABUMOHAN PALLY 14/Apr/1952 Andole (SC) I Term(2014-2018)
37 SRI CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY - Narsapur
Narsapur
I Term(2014-2018)
38 DR. JETTY GEETHA 17/Apr/1946 Zahirabad (SC) I Term(2014-2018)
39 SRI CHINTA PRABHAKAR 10/Aug/1959 Sangareddy I Term(2014-2018)
40 SRI GUDEM MAHIPAL REDDY 19/Sep/1963 Patancheru
Patancheru
I Term(2014-2018)
41 SRI SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY - Dubbak
Dubbak
I Term(2014-2018)
42 SRI KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAO 17/Feb/1954 Gajwel
Gajwel
I Term(2014-2018)
43 SRI MALIPEDDI SUDHEER REDDY 10/Apr/0155 Medchal I Term(2014-2018)
44 SRI CHINTALA. KANAKA REDDY 10/Feb/1956 Malkajgiri I Term(2014-2018)
45 SRI K.P. VIVEKANAND 21/Oct/1977 Quthbullapur
Quthbullapur
I Term(2014-2018)
46 SRI MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAO 19/Feb/1967 KUKATPALLY
KUKATPALLY
I Term(2014-2018)
47 SRI N.V.S.S. PRABHAKAR 23/Mar/1966 Uppal I Term(2014-2018)
48 SRI MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY 11/Apr/1953 Ibrahimpatnam
Ibrahimpatnam
I Term(2014-2018)
49 SRI RYAGA KRISHNAIAH 13/Jan/1954 Lal Bahadur Nagar I Term(2014-2018)
50 SRI TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDY 10/Jun/1947 Maheswaram I Term(2014-2018)
51 SRI TOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUD 05/May/1959 Rajendranagar
Rajendranagar
I Term(2014-2018)
52 SRI AREKAPUDI GANDHI 12/Jun/1961 Serilingampally
Serilingampally
I Term(2014-2018)
53 SRI KALE YADAIAH - Chevella (SC)
Chevella (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
54 SRI TAMMANNAGARI RAM MOHAN REDDY 19/Jun/1965 Pargi I Term(2014-2018)
55 SRI B. SANJEEVA RAO 01/Jul/1953 VICARABAD (SC) I Term(2014-2018)
56 SRI P. MAHENDER REDDY 23/Sep/1963 Tandur I Term(2014-2018)
57 DR. K. LAXMAN 03/Jul/1956 Musheerabad I Term(2014-2018)
58 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 22/Oct/1967 Malakpet
Malakpet
I Term(2014-2018)
59 SRI G. KISHAN REDDY 15/Jun/1964 Amberpet I Term(2014-2018)
60 SRI CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDY 10/Jun/1954 Khairatabad I Term(2014-2018)
61 SRI MAGANTI GOPINATH - Jubilee Hills
Jubilee Hills
I Term(2014-2018)
62 SRI TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV 06/Oct/1965 Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
I Term(2014-2018)
63 SRI JAFFAR HUSSAIN 26/Jan/1960 Nampally
Nampally
I Term(2014-2018)
64 SRI KAUSAR MOHIUDDIN 10/Oct/1972 Karwan
Karwan
I Term(2014-2018)
65 SRI T. RAJA SINGH 15/Apr/1977 Goshamahal
Goshamahal
I Term(2014-2018)
66 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 14/Sep/1954 Charminar
Yakutpura
I Term(2014-2018)
67 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 14/Jun/1970 Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
I Term(2014-2018)
68 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 01/Jul/1948 Yakutpura
Charminar
I Term(2014-2018)
69 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 10/Sep/1970 Bahadurpura
Bahadurpura
I Term(2014-2018)
70 SRI T. PADMA RAO 07/Apr/1954 Secunderabad
Secunderabad
I Term(2014-2018)
71 SRI G. SAYANNA 05/Mar/1951 Secunderabad (Cont) (SC)
Secunderabad (Cont) (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
72 SRI ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY 08/Nov/1967 Kodangal I Term(2014-2018)
73 SRI S. RAJENDER REDDY 06/May/1964 Narayanpet
Narayanpet
I Term(2014-2018)
74 SRI V. SRINIVAS GOUD 16/Mar/1969 MAHBUBNAGAR
MAHBUBNAGAR
I Term(2014-2018)
75 SRI CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDY 18/Jun/1961 Jadcherla
Jadcherla
I Term(2014-2018)
76 SRI ALLA VENKATESHWAR REDDY 30/Sep/1968 Devarkadra
Devarkadra
I Term(2014-2018)
77 SRI CHITTEM RAMMOHAN REDDY 30/Jan/1963 Makthal
Makthal
I Term(2014-2018)
78 DR. G. CHINNA REDDY 01/Jun/1955 Wanaparthy I Term(2014-2018)
79 SMT. ARUNA D.K 04/May/1960 Gadwal I Term(2014-2018)
80 SRI MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY 08/Apr/1969 Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
I Term(2014-2018)
81 SRI GUVVALA BALARAJU 30/Jun/1977 Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
82 SRI CHALLA VAMSHICHAND REDDY 04/May/1980 Kalwakurthi I Term(2014-2018)
83 SRI ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI 10/May/1950 Shadnagar
Shadnagar
I Term(2014-2018)
84 SRI JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO 10/Aug/1955 Kollapur I Term(2014-2018)
85 SRI RAMAVATH RAVINDRA KUMAR 01/Jun/1972 Devarakonda (ST)
Devarakonda (ST)
I Term(2014-2018)
86 SRI JANA REDDY KUNDURU 20/Jun/1946 Nagarjunasagar I Term(2014-2018)
87 SRI NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO - Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
I Term(2014-2018)
88 SRI UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA 20/Jun/1962 Huzurnagar
Huzurnagar
I Term(2014-2018)
89 SMT. PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADA 17/Jun/1967 Kodad I Term(2014-2018)
90 SRI GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDY - Suryapet
Suryapet
I Term(2014-2018)
91 SRI KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDY 27/Jan/1960 Mungode I Term(2014-2018)
92 SRI PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY 10/Aug/1967 Bhongir
Bhongir
I Term(2014-2018)
93 SRI VEMULA VEERESHAM 01/Jun/1977 Nakrekal (SC) I Term(2014-2018)
94 SRI GADARI KISHORE KUMAR 16/Jun/1981 Tungaturthi (SC)
Thungathurthy
I Term(2014-2018)
95 SMT. GONGIDI SUNITHA 16/Aug/1969 Alair
Alair
I Term(2014-2018)
96 SRI MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY - Jangaon
Jangaon
I Term(2014-2018)
97 DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH 02/Mar/1960 Ghanpur (SC)
Ghanpur (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
98 SRI ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO 15/Aug/1956 Palakurthi
Palakurthi
I Term(2014-2018)
99 SRI DHARAM SOTH REDYA NAIK 20/Aug/1952 Dornakal (ST)
Dornakal (ST)
I Term(2014-2018)
100 SRI BANOTH SHANKAR NAYAK 20/May/1965 Mahabubabad (ST)
Mahabubabad (ST)
I Term(2014-2018)
101 SRI DONTHI MADHAVA REDDY 16/Aug/1961 Narasampet I Term(2014-2018)
102 SRI CHALLA DHARMA REDDY 08/Sep/1968 Parkal
Parkal
I Term(2014-2018)
103 SRI DASYAM VINAY BHASKAR 22/Nov/1964 Warangal West
Warangal West
I Term(2014-2018)
104 SMT. KONDA SUREKHA 19/Aug/1965 Warangal East I Term(2014-2018)
105 SRI AROORI RAMESH 04/Apr/1967 Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
106 SRI MADHUSUDANA CHARY SIRIKONDA 13/Oct/1956 Bhupalpalle I Term(2014-2018)
107 SRI AZMEERA CHANDULAL 08/Aug/1954 Mulug (ST) I Term(2014-2018)
108 SRI PAYAM VENKATESWARULU 06/May/1974 Pinapaka (ST) I Term(2014-2018)
109 SRI KORAM KANAKAIAH 06/Aug/1960 Yellandu (ST) I Term(2014-2018)
110 SRI AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA 19/Apr/1965 Khammam
Khammam
I Term(2014-2018)
111 SRI TUMMALA NAGESWARA RAO 20/May/1953 Palair I Term(2014-2018)
112 SRI BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU 15/Jun/1961 Madhira (SC)
Madhira (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
113 SRI BANOTH MADAN LAL 03/May/1963 Wyra (ST) I Term(2014-2018)
114 SRI SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH 15/Aug/1968 SATHUPALLE (SC)
SATHUPALLE (SC)
I Term(2014-2018)
115 SRI VENKATA RAO JALAGAM 18/Apr/1967 Kothagudem I Term(2014-2018)
116 SRI THATI VENKATESWARLU 01/Jul/1962 Aswaraopeta (ST) I Term(2014-2018)
117 SRI SUNNAM RAJAIAH 25/Mar/1958 Bhadrachalam (ST) I Term(2014-2018)
118 MR. STEPHENSON ELVIS - Nominated
Nominated
I Term(2014-2018)

Events List

S.NO. DATE OF PUBLISH EVENT NAME DOWNLOAD