Archives

Latest News

S.NO. DATE OF PUBLISH SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 29/06/2022
2 27/06/2022
3 20/06/2022
4 01/06/2022
5 28/05/2022
6 25/05/2022
7 18/11/2021
8 18/11/2021
9 16/05/2022
10 16/05/2022
11 09/05/2022
12 22/04/2022
13 26/04/2022
14 26/04/2022
15 23/04/2022
16 18/04/2022
17 06/03/2022
18 06/03/2022
19 28/02/2022
20 28/02/2022
21 26/02/2022
22 19/02/2022
23 20/02/2022
24 18/02/2022
25 12/02/2022
26 04/02/2022
27 28/01/2022
28 19/01/2022
29 19/01/2022
30 11/01/2022
31 03/01/2022
32 06/11/2021
33 06/11/2021
34 06/11/2021
35 18/09/2021
36 27/09/2021
37 27/09/2021
38 17/09/2021
39 23/09/2021
40 23/09/2021
41 17/09/2021
42 08/09/2021
43 06/09/2021
44 06/09/2021
45 02/09/2021
46 28/08/2021
47 19/08/2021
48 21/08/2021
49 12/08/2021
50 27/07/2021
51 26/07/2021
52 07/07/2021
53 07/07/2021
54 05/07/2021
55 12/06/2021
56 01/06/2021
57 01/06/2021
58 03/06/2021
59 22/04/2021
60 19/04/2021
61 07/04/2021
62 17/03/2021
63 17/03/2021
64 16/03/2021
65 09/03/2021
66 09/03/2021
67 09/02/2021
68 08/02/2021
69 23/01/2021
70 13/11/2020
71 13/11/2020
72 09/10/2020
73 09/10/2020
74 17/09/2020
75 17/09/2020
76 06/09/2020
77 06/09/2020
78 21/08/2020
79 21/08/2020
80 06/09/2020
81 06/09/2020
82 01/06/2020
83 01/06/2020
84 01/06/2020
85 04/07/2020 Relaxation of Lock down - Hundred Percent Attendance in the Government Offices
86 18/05/2020
87 18/05/2020
88 12/03/2020
89 29/02/2020
90 29/02/2020
91 15/02/2020
92 01/02/2020
93 31/01/2020
94 29/11/2019
95 29/11/2019
96 06/12/2019
97 30/11/2019
98 02/12/2019
99 26/11/2019
100 28/11/2019
101 26/11/2019
102 26/11/2019
103 14/11/2019
104 19/11/2019
105 13/11/2019
106 19/11/2019
107 13/11/2019
108 13/11/2019
109 13/11/2019
110 06/11/2019
111 08/11/2019
112 02/11/2019
113 05/11/2019
114 02/11/2019
115 02/11/2019
116 22/09/2019
117 22/09/2019
118 22/09/2019
119 22/09/2019
120 22/09/2019
121 01/09/2019
122 01/09/2019
123 20/07/2019
124 20/07/2019
125 12/07/2019
126 12/07/2019
127 06/06/2019
128 05/06/2019
129 15/06/2019
130 10/03/2019
131 10/03/2019
132 15/02/2019
133 15/02/2019
134 29/01/2019
135 29/01/2019
136 16/01/2019
137 22/12/2018
138 16/01/2019
139 16/01/2019
140 21/12/2018
141 07/01/2019
142 07/01/2019
143 07/01/2019
144 07/01/2019
145 07/01/2019
146 15/01/2019
147 12/12/2018
148 15/12/2018
149 06/09/2018
150 21/09/2018
151 04/09/2018
152 31/08/2018
153 25/08/2018
154 25/08/2018
155 09/08/2018
156 10/08/2018
157 18/08/2018
158 04/08/2018
159 04/08/2018
160 31/07/2018
161 27/07/2018
162 01/08/2018
163 26/07/2018
164 27/07/2018
165 16/07/2018
166 13/07/2018
167 11/07/2018
168 17/07/2018
169 03/07/2018
170 02/07/2018
171 06/07/2018
172 19/06/2018
173 02/07/2018
174 29/06/2018
175 22/06/2018
176 22/06/2018
177 20/06/2018
178 13/06/2018
179 12/06/2018
180 01/06/2018
181 01/06/2018
182 08/06/2018
183 12/06/2018
184 11/06/2018
185 21/05/2018
186 21/05/2018
187 18/05/2018
188 05/03/2018
189 05/03/2018
190 28/04/2018
191 24/04/2018
192 23/04/2018
193 16/04/2018
194 16/04/2018
195 06/04/2018
196 13/03/2018
197 29/03/2018
198 18/03/2018
199 13/03/2018
200 12/03/2018
201 20/03/2018
202 20/03/2018
203 09/03/2018
204 09/03/2018
205 03/03/2018
206 01/03/2018
207 24/02/2018
208 14/02/2018
209 23/02/2018
210 17/02/2018
211 15/02/2018 -
212 12/02/2018
213 09/02/2018
214 05/02/2018
215 05/02/2018
216 01/02/2018
217 05/02/2018
218 06/02/2018
219 06/02/2018
220 02/02/2018
221 02/02/2018
222 01/02/2018
223 01/02/2018
224 30/01/2018 -
225 28/01/2018 -
226 28/01/2018 -
227 28/01/2018 -

Telangana Legislative Council

Business Advisory Committee
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council -
2 07/03/2022 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
3 24/09/2021 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
4 15/03/2021 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
5 07/09/2020 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
6 06/03/2020 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
7 22/02/2019 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
8 12/03/2018 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
9 26/10/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
10 29/04/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
11 15/04/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
12 10/03/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
13 30/12/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
14 15/12/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
15 30/08/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
16 29/03/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
17 11/03/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
18 23/09/2015 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
19 07/03/2015 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
20 05/11/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
21 11/06/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
22 11/06/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Council
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 04/12/2019 Preliminary Meeting
2 08/08/2018 Examine the Petitions Submitted by Sri Paturi Sudhakar Reddy, Sri Puranam Satish Kumar, Sri Katepally Janardhan Reddy.
3 25/06/2018 Examine the Petitions Submitted by Sri Paturi Sudhakar Reddy, Sri D.Rajeshwar Rao, Sri Karne Prabhakar.
4 30/08/2017 Meeting among the Members
5 29/05/2017 Preliminary Meeting
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 14/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
2 18/08/2018 To examine the Notices of Breach of Privileges given by Sri M.S. Prabhakar Rao, M.L.C.
3 04/08/2018 To examine the Notices of Breach of Privileges given by Sri M.S. Prabhakar Rao, M.L.C.
4 04/08/2018 To examine the Notices of Breach of Privileges given by Sri M.S. Prabhakar Rao, M.L.C.
5 04/07/2018 To examine the Notice of Breach of Privilege given by Sri Karne Prabhakar, M.L.C.
6 19/06/2018 To discuss about the issues of observance of Protocol and courtesies while dealing with the Members of Telangana Legislative Council
7 23/08/2017 To discuss about the observance of Protocol and courtesies while dealing with the Members of Telangana Legislative Council
8 29/05/2017 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Government Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 30/06/2022 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to the Departments of Transport, Roads & Buildings and Labour, Employment, Training and Factories
2 31/05/2022 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to the Departments of Law and Backward Classes Welfare
3 28/04/2022 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to the Departments of Energy and Women, Children, Disabled and Senior Citizens
4 31/01/2022 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Revenue (Excise) Department.
5 08/11/2021 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Revenue (Endowments & Excise) Department
6 04/09/2021 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Environment, Forest, Science & Technology and Panchayat Raj Departments.
7 13/08/2021 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Tribal Welfare & Youth Advancement, Tourism & Culture Departments.
8 28/07/2021 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Department for Women, Children, Disabled and Senior Citizens.
9 10/02/2021 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Panchayat Raj & Rural Development Department
10 10/02/2021 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Panchayat Raj & Rural Development Department.
11 04/02/2020 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Environment, Forest, Science & Technology Department.
12 06/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
13 20/08/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads & Buildings Department
14 17/08/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads & Buildings Department
15 05/07/2018 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads & Buildings Department and Next day visit to the Centre of Excellence of Fruits and Vegetables , Jeedimetla, Medchal-Malkajgiri District
16 05/07/2018 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads & Buildings Department and Next day visit to the Centre of Excellence of Fruits and Vegetables , Jeedimetla, Medchal-Malkajgiri District - Postponed
17 03/05/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to SC, ST, WCDS, BC and Minorities Departments
18 25/04/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Agriculture & Cooperation Department
19 27/02/2018 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to Industries & Commerce Department
20 05/02/2018 Visit to Certain Govt Hospitals and Private Educational Institutions in Hyderabad Scheduled on 05-02-2018
21 05/02/2018 Visit to Certain Govt Hospitals and Private Educational Institutions in Hyderabad Scheduled on 05-02-2018
22 27/01/2018 Examine the Assurances pertaining to School & Higher Education Department
23 29/08/2017 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Revenue Department
24 29/07/2017 Examine the Assurances pertaining to Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department
25 13/07/2017 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Rules
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 03/03/2015 Meeting
Committee on Papers Laid on the Table
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 20/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
2 09/06/2017 Preliminary Meeting

Telangana Legislative Assembly

Business Advisory Committee
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 07/03/2022 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
2 24/09/2021 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
3 15/03/2021 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
4 07/09/2020 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
5 06/03/2020 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
6 09/09/2019 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
7 22/02/2019 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
8 12/03/2018 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
9 26/10/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
10 29/04/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
11 15/04/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
12 10/03/2017 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
13 30/12/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
14 15/12/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
15 30/08/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
16 27/03/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
17 11/03/2016 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
18 23/09/2015 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
19 07/03/2015 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
20 21/11/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
21 05/11/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
22 11/06/2014 To decide the Business to be transacted in the Assembly
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 12/12/2019 Preliminary Meeting
2 28/08/2018 To Chalk out the Programme of the Committee
3 28/08/2018 To Chalk out the Programme of the Committee
4 11/07/2018 Meeting among the Members
5 11/07/2018 Meeting among the Members
6 07/07/2018 Meeting among the Members
7 26/02/2018 Preliminary Meeting
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 16/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
2 14/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
3 28/08/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
4 28/08/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
5 11/07/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
6 11/07/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
7 07/07/2018 To discuss about the issues of Observance of Protocol and Courtesies while dealing with the members of Telangana Legislative Assembly
8 09/08/2016 To discuss about the Observance of Protocol in respect of Members of Legislature
9 25/07/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Government Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 17/05/2022 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to the Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department
2 21/01/2022 Examine the Implementation Reports on the Assurances pertaining to the Agriculture & Co-operation Department
3 19/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
4 28/07/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department
5 28/07/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department
6 22/06/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department
7 22/06/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department
8 03/05/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Transport, Roads and Buildings Department
9 23/04/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department
10 16/04/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department
11 06/02/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Education Department
12 29/01/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Health, medical and Family Welfare Department
13 29/01/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Health, medical and Family Welfare Department
14 25/01/2018 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Agriculture and Co-operation Department
15 25/09/2017 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Health, medical and Family Welfare Department
16 25/09/2017 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Health, medical and Family Welfare Department
17 03/07/2017 Scrutinize the implementation reports of the Assurances pertaining to Irrigation and Command Area Development Department
18 19/06/2017 Meeting among the Members
19 05/06/2017 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Rules
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/02/2015 Meeting
2 07/02/2015 Meeting
3 06/01/2015 Meeting

Telangana Legislature

Committee on Public Accounts
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 03/06/2022 To consider and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG on State Finance for the years 2014-2015 to 2020-2021 pertaining to the Finance Department
2 03/06/2022 To consider and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG on State Finance for the years 2014-2015 to 2020-2021 pertaining to the Finance Department
3 24/05/2022 To consider and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2018-19 and also additional information on the subject pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department.
4 17/05/2022 To consider and further examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2016-17 and also additional information on the subject pertaining to School Education Department
5 17/05/2022 To consider and further examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2016-17 and also additional information on the subject pertaining to School Education Department and also to consider and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2018-19 and also additional information on the subject pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department.
6 13/05/2022 To consider and further examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG and also additional information on the subject pertaining to School Education Department and also to consider and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG and also additional information on the subject pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department.
7 03/03/2022 To consider and further examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2018-19 pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department and also to consider and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department.
8 03/03/2022 To consider and further examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2018-19 pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department and also to consider and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department.
9 28/02/2022 To consider and further examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2018-19 pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development and Irrigation and CAD Department and Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department and also to consider and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department
10 22/02/2022 To Consider and Examine the left over Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2018-19 pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department.
11 14/02/2022 To Consider and Examine the Audit Paras pertaining to Backward Classes Welfare, Scheduled Castes Development , Scheduled Tribe and Minorities Welfare Departments.
12 07/02/2022 To Consider and Examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2014-15 to 2018-19 pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department on 07.02.2022. and also to Consider and Further Examine the Audit Paras pertaining to Backward Classes Welfare and Scheduled Castes Development Department on 08.02.2022.
13 14/09/2021 To further examine the pending Audit Paras contained in the Reports of C & AG pertaining to the Irrigation and Command Area Development.
14 14/09/2021 To further examine the pending Audit Paras contained in the Reports of C & AG pertaining to the Irrigation and Command Area Development.
15 07/09/2021 To Consider and Examine the Audit Paras (25) contained in the Reports C & AG pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department.
16 30/08/2021 To Consider and Examine the Audit Paras (10) contained in the Reports of C & AG pertaining to the Irrigation and Command Area Development including Mission Kakatiya.
17 24/08/2021 To Consider and Examine the Audit Paras (13) contained in the Reports of C & AG pertaining to the Backward Classes Welfare, Minorities Welfare, Scheduled Castes Development and Tribal Welfare Departments and also to Consider and Examine the Audit Paras (25) contained in the Reports C & AG pertaining to Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department.
18 06/02/2020 To discuss about the pendency of Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & A.G. of India up to 2016-17 and the Action Taken Reports on the recommendations contained in the earlier reports of the Committee.
19 05/12/2019 Preliminary Meeting.
20 05/09/2018 Examine and consider the left over audit paras contained in the C & AG Report No.2 on "State Finances" for the year ended 31st March, 2017 pertaining to the Finance Department
21 05/09/2018 Examine and consider the left over audit paras contained in the C & AG Report No.2 on "State Finances" for the year ended 31st March, 2017 pertaining to the Finance Department
22 30/08/2018 Examine and consider the left over audit paras contained in the C & AG Report No.2 on "State Finances" for the year ended 31st March, 2017 pertaining to the Finance Department
23 09/07/2018 Committee on Public Accounts
24 14/06/2018 Meeting and proceed on tour to Tirupathi,Kanipakam,Srikalahasti in Chittoor District of Andhra Pradesh State
25 26/05/2018 Meeting with the officials of Finance Department on the C & AG No.2 on ""State Finances"" for the year ended 31 st March, 2017
26 25/05/2018 Examine and consider the audit paras contained in the Report of the C & AG on "State Finances" for the year ended March, 2017 pertaining to the Finance Department
27 20/04/2018 Consider and examine the Audit Para No. 3.3, Follow-up on Performance Audit of Scholarship schemes for SC, contained in the Report of the C & AG, for the year 2014-15 pertaining to the Scheduled Caste Development, Tribal Welfare, Backward Classes Welfare and Minorities Welfare Departments.
28 09/04/2018 Meeting among members and PAG to have a brief on the C & AG Report No.2 on ""State Finances"" for the year ended 31 st March, 2017. Power point presentation on the State Finances in Telangana State.
29 02/03/2018 Examine the Audit Para No. 3.3 " Follow-up on Performance Audit of Scholarship schemes for SC,ST, BC and Minority students" contained in the Report of the C & AG, for the year 2014-15 pertaining to the Scheduled caste Development, Tribal Welfare, Backward Classes Welfare and Minorities welfare Departments.
30 09/02/2018 Examine and consider the Audit Para No. 7.5 - Non collection of Electricity Duty"" contained in the Report of the C & AG for the year 2001- 02 pertaining to the Energy Department. Power point presentation on the Power supply in Telangana State.
31 22/01/2018 Examined the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C &A.G. for the years 2014-15 and 2015-16 pertaining to the Agriculture and Cooperation Department. l.Audit Para 3.3: Loss due to procurement of substandard Maize 2.Audit Para 3.2: Implementation of Crop Loan Waiver Scheme To examine and consider the Audit Para No. 2.1 - ""Implementation of Schemes in AnimalHusbandry Department"" contained in the Report of the C & AG for the year 2014-15 pertaining to the Animal Husbandry, Dairv Development arid Fisheries Department
32 11/01/2018 Examine the Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the year 2014-15 and 2015-16 pertaining to the Agriculture and Cooperation, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development and Fisheries Department
33 16/10/2017 Examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A.G. for the years 2014-15 and 2015-16 and Action Taken notes pertaining to the Agriculture and Cooperation Department. 1. Audit Para 3.2 : Lack of Planning resulting in underutilization of feed mixing plant 2.Audit Para 3.3: Loss due to procurement of substandard Maize 3. Audit Para 3.2: Implementation of Crop Loan Waiver Scheme 4. Para No.2.4, Report No.5 of 12th L.A (Misappropriation cases 5- 15/93-94, I Seshaiah, EX ADH, Nalgonda. 5. Para No.2, Report No.5 of 1 ph L.A (Avoidable Expenditure)
34 01/09/2017 Meeting among members and Examined the draft report on audit para 3.5 ""Upgradation of medical facilities did not materialize"" contained in the Audit Report of the C & A.G. for the year 2014-15 pertaining to the Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department. Examined the Audit Para 2.1: Implementation of selected Medium Irrigation Projects (performance audit) contained in the report of C & AG of India for the year 2015-16 pertaining to Irrigation and Command Area Development Department.
35 18/08/2017 Examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A. G. for the years 2005-06 and 2006-07 and 2015-16 pertaining to the Irrigation and Command Area Development Department. 1. Audit Para 4.3.1 :Undue benefit to contractor 2. Audit Para4.3.3: Undue benefit to contractor 3. Audit Para2.1 :Implementation of selected Medium Irrigation Projects 4. Audit Para 3.4: Excess payment of price escalation for fuel and lubricants Power point presentation on Kaleshwaram Irrigation Project by the Prl Secretary and other Officials of Irrigation and CAD Department.
36 30/06/2017 Proceed to Visit Quli Qutub Shahi Tombs and Deccan Park, Hyderabad.
37 22/06/2017 Examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A. G. for the years 2014-15 and 2015-16 pertaining to the MA & UD Department. 1. Audit Para 3.8 : Unfruitful outlay on Sadasivpet Water supply scheme 2. Audit Para 1.6: Response of Departments to Audit Findings 3. Audit Para 3.8 Faulty planning and shortcomings In execution of Sewerage Master Plan 4. Audit Para 3.9: Unfruitful expenditure on Quli Qutub Shah Deccan Park
38 23/05/2017 Examine the Action Taken Notes on the recommendations contained in the earlier reports of the Committee pertaining to the Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department. 1. R.No.5/ 10 of 25th Report of 10th L.A.- Irregular payment of HRA. 2. R.No.2.29 of 5th report of 10th L.A. - Wasteful expenditure on construction of cause way. 3. R.No.10.5 of 17th report of 10th L.A. - Construction of submersible bridge. 4. R.No.8.5 & 8.6 of 18th report of 10th L.A. - Purchase of hand pumps without assessing/requirement. 5. R.No.1.7 of 20th report of 11 th L.A. - Unfruitful expenditure due to delay in completion of summer storage tank. 6. R.No.3.19 of 6th report of 10th L.A. - Misutilisation of funds under Jawahar Rozgar Yozana. Power point presentation on Mission Bhagiratha by the Chief Secretary and Panchayat Raj Officials.
39 10/04/2017 Powerpoint presentation on State Finance by the CAG Officials
40 03/03/2017 Further examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A.G. pertaining to the Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture Department. 1. Para No.6.3 of Audit Report 2011-12 - Five Star Hotel Project at Shilparamam. 2. Para No.4.3.9 of Audit report 2006-07 - Undue favour to a firm in Games Village Project. 3. Para 13.2 of Audit report 2010-11 - Unwarranted loan burden in construction of sports hostel.
41 20/02/2017 Examine: 1.Two (2) Audit Paras contained in the Reports of the C & AG for the years 2005 - 06 and 2006 - 2007 (Details enclosed). 2. Action Taken Notes on the recommendations contained in the Report of Committee on Public Accounts for the years 1989-90 (3); 1990-91; 1991-92. 1992-93; 1994-95 (5); 1995-96; 1996-97; 1999-2000 from X Legislative Assembly onwards (Details enclosed)
42 30/01/2017 Examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A.G. pertaining to the Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department. 1. Para No.5.S - Delay in construction of prisoners ward at Institute of Mental Health. 2. Para NO.3.4 - Unfruitful delay in construction of NIMS University. 3. Para No. 3.5 - Non-implementation of upgradation of medical facilities. 4. Para No. 3.6 - Loss due to non-adherence to norms.
43 29/07/2016 Examine the audit paras contained in the reports of the C & A.G. (Revenue receipts) for the years 2001 - 02 to 2009 - 10 pertaining to the Revenue (Commercial Taxes) Department.
44 22/07/2016 Examine and consider the audit paras contained in the Report of the C & AG (Revenue receipts) for the years 2001-02 to 2009-10 pertaining to the Revenue(Commercial Taxes) Department
45 22/06/2016 Examine the audit paras contained in the reports of the C & A.G. (Revenue receipts) for the years 2010 - 11 to 2013 - 14 pertaining to the Revenue (Commercial Taxes) Department.
46 06/06/2016 Meeting and Proceed at 9.00. A.M. on the same day to visit Yadadri, Nalgonda District. Further examine the audit para No.5.S - ""Delay in construction of prisoners ward at Institute of Mental Health, Hyderabad"", contained In the Report of the C & AG of India for 2012-13 pertaining to Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department. Further examine the audit paras contained in the Audit Reports of the C & A.G. pertaining to the Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture Department. 1. Para No.6.3 of Audit Report 2011-12 - Five Star Hotel Project at Shilparamam. 2. Para No.4.3.9 of Audit report 2006-07 - Undue favour to a firm in Games Village Project. 3. Para 13.2 of Audit report 2010-11 - Unwarranted loan burden in construction of sports hostel.
47 20/05/2016 Examination of the Audit Paragraphs contained in the reports of the C & A.G. of India pertaining to the Youth Advancement, Tourism & Culture Department. 1. Para No.6.3 of Audit Report 2011-12 - Five Star Hotel Project at Shilparamam. 2. Para No.4.3.9 of Audit report 2006-07 - Undue favour to a firm in Games Village Project. 3. Para 13.2 of Audit report 2010-11 - Unwarranted loan burden in construction of sports hostel.
48 09/05/2016 Meeting with the Chief Secretary to the Government, Special Chief Secretaries, and all the Principal Secretaries and Secretaries to Government, to discuss about the audit paras contained in the Reports of the C & A.G. of India and the pending recommendations contained in the earlier reports of the Committee.
49 30/04/2016 The Hon'ble Speaker addressed the Committee.
50 11/08/2015 Proceed to visit Prisoners ward at Institute of Mental Health, Hyderabad and Meeting with the Principal Secretary to Govt., Higher Education Department to consider and examine the Action Taken Notes on the following recommendations of the Committee: l. Para No.4. 1. 1 of 3(ii) Report of 13th L.A., for the year 2009-10 - Improper outsourcing of IT application. 2. Para 4.5.1 of 3(ii) Report of 13th L.A., for the year 2005-06 - Mess charges arrears Osmania University.
51 28/07/2015 Meeting with the Principal Secretary to Govt., Health Medical and Family Welfare Department to examine the audit para No.5.8 - Delay in construction of prisoners ward at Institute of Mental Health, Hyderabad, contained in the report of the C & A.G. for the year 2012-13.
52 09/07/2015 Meeting with the Principal Secretary to Govt., Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture Department to examine the audit paras contained in the reports of the C & A.G. for the years 2006-07, 2010-11 and 2011-12.
53 28/06/2015 Meeting among the Members then Proceed on tour to Tirupati,Kanipakam and Srikalahasti.
54 18/06/2015 Meeting with the Principal Secretaries to Government M.A. & U.D. Dept. on 18-06-2018, to examine the Audit paras for the year 2012-13 and 2013-14, on 19-06-2018 proceed on tour to Yadadri Temple, Meeting with the Secretary to Government Revenue (Endowments) and the District Collector, Nalgonda, to discuss about the accounts & audit of the Yadadri Temple and the facilities being provided to the pilgrims
55 04/06/2015 Meeting among the Members
56 11/05/2015 Meeting with the Chief Secretary, Principal Secretaries and Secretaries to Government to discuss on furnishing of explanatory notes on the audit paras contained in the Reports of the C&AG of India and action taken notes on the recommendations contained in the reports of the Committee
57 29/04/2015 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Estimates
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 21/02/2022 To discuss with the Special Chief Secretary to Government and other Officials of the Finance Department on the "Re-organization of certain Demands for Grants for the Year 2022-23".
2 21/02/2022 To discuss with the Special Chief Secretary to Government and other Officials of the Finance Department on the "Re-organization of certain Demands for Grants for the Year 2022-23".
3 20/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
4 05/08/2017 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Agriculture & Co-operation Department
5 19/05/2017 Review the Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2017-18 pertaining to School Education Department
6 10/03/2017 Meeting among the Members
7 01/03/2017 Review the Budget Estimates for 2015-16 Pertaining to Department of Tourism, Archaeology & Museums
8 14/02/2017 Review the Budget Estimates for Pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department
9 24/01/2017 Discuss with Principal Secretary, Finance Department about the proposed changes in the format of Budget to be presented to the State Legislature
10 24/11/2016 Meeting and then proceed on Visit to Tirupathi, Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 11/08/2016 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department (NREGS)
12 19/07/2016 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Department of Handlooms and Textiles
13 02/07/2016 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Health, Medical and Family Welfare Department
14 18/06/2016 Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Home Department
15 10/05/2016 Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department Meeting and Proceed to Visit Medak District - Postponed
16 10/05/2016 Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department Meeting and Proceed to Visit Medak District
17 21/04/2016 Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education and Environment , Forest, Science and Technology Departments
18 11/08/2015 Visit Durgam Cheruvu and Kukatpally Cheruvu for Inspection on 11th Aug instead of 4th Aug
19 03/08/2015 Meeting on the works taken up under "mission Kakatiya" in Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation and Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority limits and Visit to Durgam Cheruvu and Kukatpally Cheruvu for Inspection
20 16/06/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries to Government , Irrigation , Revenue and Municipal Administration & Urban Development Departments on implementation of Mission Kakatiya in the Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation and Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority areas and Visit to Durgam Cheruvu and Kukatpally Cheruvu and Meeting with Secretary to Government, Revenue (Endowments) Department to review the Budget Estimates and the developmental activities.
21 11/05/2015 Meeeting with Principal Secretary to Government , Irrigation Department on implementation of Mission Kakatiya in the State, Secretary to Government, Revenue(Endowments) Department on developmental activities in the Warangal District, particularly Sammaka & Saralamma Temple, Medaram and Ramappa temple and Visit to Yadadri and Warangal Districts as per the Tour Programme.
22 29/04/2015 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Public Undertakings
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 29/06/2022 Meet with the Sister Committee of Haryana Vidhan Sabha to exchange views on the points of common interest - Stands Cancelled
2 28/04/2022 To consider and examine the Audit paras contained in the Report of the C & AG of India (Commercial) for the year 2017-2018 pertaining to the Telangana State Civil Supplies Corporation and also to review the general functioning and Public Distribution System of the above Corporation
3 28/04/2022 To consider and examine the Audit paras contained in the Report of the C & AG of India (Commercial) for the year 2017-2018 pertaining to the Telangana State Civil Supplies Corporation and also to review the general functioning and Public Distribution System of the above Corporation
4 13/09/2021 Meeting Pertaining to the Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Corporation Limited
5 26/08/2021 To consider and examine the Audit Paras 3.1, 3.2 , 3.3 contained in the Reports of the C & AG (Commercial) for the years 2014-2015 and 2015-2016, pertaining to the Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Corporation and also general functioning of the Corporation
6 29/07/2021 To consider and examine the Audit Para No.3.5- Extension of undue benefit of Rs.18.03 Crore to the buyers of sand, contained in the Report of the C&AG (Commercial) for the year 2016-17, pertaining to the Telangana State Mineral Development Corporation Limited
7 13/07/2021 Review the general functioning and to examine the Audit Para No.3.4- Loss of Revenue due to inordinate delay in the sale of eucalyptus pulpwood, contained in the Report of the C&AG (Commercial) for the year 2016-17, pertaining to the Telangana State Forest Development Corporation Limited.
8 18/02/2021 Examine the Audit Paras pertaining to the Singareni Collieries Company Ltd. and examine the Audit Paras contained in the Report of the C & AG (Commercial) for the year 2014-15, with the officials of TSGENCO and Singareni Collieries Company Ltd.
9 03/02/2021 Review the general functioning of the Telangana Power Generation Corporation Ltd. and also to examine the Audit Para No.2 (Review) - Fuel management, contained in the Report of the C & AG (Commercial) for the year 2014-15, pertaining to the said Corporation
10 06/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
11 24/07/2018 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Power Generation Corporation Limited(TS GENCO)
12 09/02/2018 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Leather Industries Promotion Corporation Limited
13 29/08/2017 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Technology Services (TSTS)
14 08/08/2017 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Minorities Finance Corporation (TSMFC)
15 13/06/2017 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Minorities Finance Corporation (TSMFC)
16 23/05/2017 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation Limited (TNREDCL)
17 28/02/2017 Visit Special Economic Zones around Hyderabad city for an on-the-spot inspection
18 29/11/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Corporation (TSIIC)
19 19/10/2016 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the years 1997-98 and 1999-2000 pertaining to the Singareni Collieries Limited
20 28/09/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana Foods
21 17/09/2016 Discuss the General Functioning of Hyderabad Metro Rail
22 29/07/2016 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the year 2010-11 pertaining to the Hyderabad Growth Corridor Limited, Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department
23 15/07/2016 Examine the Blocking up of funds in a private bank Housing Corporation Limited
24 30/06/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited and Telangana State Trade Promotion Corporation Limited
25 15/06/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the Telangana State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited and Telangana State Beverages Corporation Limited
26 17/05/2016 Meeting and proceed to visit Osmania General Hospital and Gandhi Hospital for an on-the-spot inspection of infrastructure facilities in the Hospital
27 17/05/2016 Meeting and proceed to visit Osmania General Hospital and Gandhi Hospital for an on-the-spot inspection of infrastructure facilities in the Hospital
28 12/04/2016 Discuss the general functioning of the State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited and State Film , TV & Theatre Development Corporation
29 04/03/2016 Discuss the General Functioning of the State Mineral Development Corporation Limited and State Industrial Development Corporation Limited
30 23/02/2016 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the year 2010-11 pertaining to the Hyderabad Growth Corridor Limited, Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department and Discuss the general functioning of the Forest Development Corporation
31 12/02/2016 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the year 2006-07 pertaining to the State Warehousing Corporation and also general functioning of the Corporation , Examine the general functioning of the State Seeds Development Corporation Limited and State Agro Industries Development Corporation
32 11/12/2015 Examine the general functioning of Tourism Development Corporation Limited and Visit certain places of tourist importance in Hyderabad for an on the spot study
33 15/10/2015 Meeting and Visit to Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station, Hyderabad and Jubilee Bus Station, Sec-bad
34 25/08/2015 Examine and consider Report of the C & AG for the years 2001-02, 2005-06 and 2010-11 pertaining to the Singareni Collieries Limited and Visit to Singareni Collieries, Srirampur, Adilabad
35 05/08/2015 Meeting and Visit to Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station, Hyderabad and Jubilee Bus Station, Sec-bad and Meeting to examine and consider report of the C & AG for the year 2011-12 pertaining to the Telangana State Road Transport Corporation
36 15/06/2015 Hold discussion with the Accountant General (E&RSA)
37 18/05/2015 Discuss the functioning of the Public Undertakings, Pendency of audit paras Contained in the C & AG Reports and action taken on the recommendations contained in the earlier reports of the Committee with the Principal Secretaries/Secretaries to Government and Managing Directors of the Public Undertakings/Corporations in the State
38 29/03/2015 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Subordinate Legislation
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 10/02/2018 Examine and consider the G.Os. Pertaining to Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department
2 24/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Schedule Caste
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 20/01/2022 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and Developmental Activities taken up for the benefit of Scheduled Castes , by T.S.R.T.C in the State
2 07/07/2021 Review various developmental activities being implemented by the Government for the welfare of Scheduled Castes in the State
3 22/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
4 06/09/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the School Education Department
5 06/09/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the School Education Department
6 23/08/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the School Education Department
7 17/07/2018 Meeting and proceed on tour to New Delhi and Rajasthan States
8 13/06/2018 Discuss about the future Programme of the Committee
9 22/05/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Health, Medical and Family Welafare Department
10 15/02/2018 Meeting and Visit to Bus Bhavan, TSRTC, Musheerabad,Hyderabad
11 03/02/2018 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Roads and Buildings Department
12 23/01/2018 Welfare of Scheduled Castes Committee Meeting
13 05/12/2017 Exchange view on implementation of policy on reservation of vacancies in services and posts for SC & ST in the State of Telangana
14 22/08/2017 Examine the Implementation of Rule of Reservation and Developmental activities taken up for the benefit of SCs in Telangana State Road Transport Corporation
15 25/07/2017 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Singareni Collieries Company Limited
16 30/11/2016 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department
17 23/11/2016 Examine the implementation of Rule of Reservation and to discuss about the Developmental activities taken up for the SCs by the Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department
18 19/10/2016 Meeting and Visit to Tirupathi, Chittoor District
19 03/08/2016 Meeting and Visit to Yadadri, Nalgonda District
20 17/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Schedule Tribes
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 21/06/2022 Review all activities including Rule of Reservation being implemented by the Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department for Scheduled Tribes in the State.
2 27/05/2022 To review on the Welfare and Developmental Programmes/Schemes (both under State Plan/CSS) being implemented by all line Departments for Scheduled Tribes in the State
3 12/05/2022 Examine the implementation of Developmental Programs/Schemes taken up by the Tribal Welfare Department in the State with specific reference to the number of vacant posts reserved and the number of persons working on contract/outsourcing basis, belonging to Scheduled Tribe category, in all the Departments
4 28/04/2022 Discuss the implementation of Rule of Reservation and various Welfare and Developmental Programs/Schemes for Scheduled Tribes taken up by the Tribal Welfare Department in the State
5 28/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 19/04/2022 Discuss the implementation of rule of reservation with the Special Chief Secretary to Government, Municipal Administration & Urban Development.
2 07/01/2022 Discuss the rule of reservation and the implementation of developmental and welfare activities taken up by the Municipal Administration and Urban Development Department in the Committee Hall of Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad and to proceed Bhuvanagiri Yadadri District to hold review meeting at Sri Laxmi Narasimha Swamy Temple, Yadadri to discuss the Rule of Reservation and the implementation of developmental and welfare activities with the Commissioner, Endowment Department and the Vice-Chairman & CEO, Yadagirigutta Temple Development Authority along with the Officials.
3 09/11/2021 Meeting with the Principal Secretary to Government, Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department and review meeting at Sri Laxminarasimha Swamy Temple, Yadadri, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District
4 09/11/2021 Discuss the implementation of rule of reservation by the Municipal Administration & Urban Development Department in the Committee Hall of Assembly Buildings, Hyderabad and also proceed to visit to Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Swamy Devasthanam, Yadadri, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District to hold review meeting on implementation of Rule of Reservation of Backward Classes with the Secretary to Government, Revenue (Endowments) Department, Commissioner, Endowment Department and the Vice-Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Yadagirigutta Temple Development Authority, Yadadri.
5 08/11/2021 Discuss the implementation of rule of reservation by the Panchayat Raj & Rural Development, Medical and Health Department.
6 12/07/2021 Review the implementation of various developmental and welfare activities taken up by the Backward Classes Department in the State
7 03/12/2019 Preliminary Meeting
8 08/08/2018 Meet and proceed to tour to Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 30/07/2018 Meeting
10 09/07/2018 Review the Implementation of Rule of Reservation in admissions into Educational Institutions, Recruitment and Welfare measures being taken up by Osmania University for the welfare of students belong to Backward Classes.
11 14/06/2018 Review the developmental programmes and Welfare Schemes being implemented for Backward Classes by the Telangana State Housing Corporation Limited in the State
12 24/05/2018 Tour to New Delhi, Punjab and Haryana States.
13 26/04/2018 Meeting with the Officials of B.C. Welfare Department.
14 31/03/2018 Meeting to Check out the Future Programme of the Committee
15 27/02/2018 Discuss about the Haritha Haram Programme and the Welfare measures being taken up for the upliftment of Backward Classes, particularly "Medara" Community , by the Forest Department in the State
16 12/02/2018 Discuss the First Report of the Committee on Welfare of Backward Classes (2016-2017)
17 31/01/2018 Meeting and Visit to Prof. Jayashankar Agricultural University, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
18 11/01/2018 Meeting with the Officials of B.C. Welfare Department to review the welfare measures taken for B.Cs.
19 25/09/2017 Meeting with the Officials of BC and Labour Employment, Training & Factories Departments to review the welfare measures taken for BCs
20 11/09/2017 Visit to BC Residential School at Keesara, Medchal District
21 28/08/2017 Meeting with the Officials of BC, SC, ST & Minorities Welfare Departments implementation of Rule of Reservation for BCs in SC, ST and Minorities Hostels
22 11/08/2017 Meeting with the Officials of Youth, Advancement, Tourism & Culture (Tourism) Department review the welfare measures being taken for BCs.
23 29/07/2017 Review the welfare measures being taken for Backward Classes by the Youth Advancement , Tourism & Culture Department
24 02/07/2017 Tour to Gujarat State.
25 19/06/2017 Meeting and Visit to Bus Bhavan, TSRTC, Musheerabad,Hyderabad
26 26/05/2017 Review the working of the Backward Classes Welfare Department
27 02/03/2017 Discuss about the preparation of the Draft Report
28 20/02/2017 Discuss about the Preparation of the Report
29 05/02/2017 Meeting and Proceed to New Delhi
30 28/01/2017 Meeting and Visit to Sangareddy District
31 29/11/2016 Review the Developmental programmes and welfare schemes being implemented for Backward classes by the Animal Husbandary, Dairy Development and Fisheries Department
32 10/11/2016 Review the functioning of BC Hostels, Payment of Scholarships and Fee Reimbursement to the Backward Class Students
33 27/10/2016 Preliminary Meeting
34 18/10/2016 Review the implementation of developmental programmes and welfare schemes for Backward classes by Industries & Commerce (Khadi & Village Industries Board) Department and Panchayat Raj & Rural development through the Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty (SERP)
35 01/10/2016 Review the Developmental programmes and welfare schemes being implemented for Toddy Tappers by the Excise Department in the State
36 16/09/2016 Review the implementation of developmental programmes and welfare schemes for Backward classes by Industries & Commerce (Handlooms & Textile) Department and Telangana State Co-operative Apex Bank Limited
37 25/07/2016 Review the Developmental programmes and welfare schemes being implemented by the Backward Classes Welfare Department
38 14/07/2016 Review the Developmental programmes and welfare schemes being implemented by the Backward Classes Welfare Department
39 27/06/2016 Meeting and Visit to Sri Laxmi Narasimha Swamy Devasthanam, Yadadri, Nalgonda District
40 09/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Library
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 23/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
2 24/10/2016 Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and Old-aged
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/01/2022 Review the " Implementation of developmental activities taken up for the welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State".
2 18/01/2022 Review the " Implementation of developmental activities taken up for the welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State".
3 05/01/2022 Review the " Implementation of developmental activities taken up for the welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State".
4 08/09/2021 Review the " Implementation of developmental activities taken up for the welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State".
5 25/08/2021 Review the " Implementation of developmental activities taken up for the welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State".
6 06/12/2019 Preliminary Meeting
7 04/08/2018 Review the implemetation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
8 30/01/2018 Meeting and Proceed to Tour to the State of Tamilnadu
9 11/01/2018 Review the implemetation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
10 10/01/2018 Review the implementation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
11 29/07/2017 Review the implementation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
12 09/08/2016 Meeting and Proceed to Visit Anganwadi Centres, Old Age Homes and Orphanages in Warangal District and Yadadri, Nalgonda District
13 03/08/2016 Meeting and Visit Anganwadi Centres, Old Age Homes and Orphanages in and around Hyderabad
14 15/07/2016 Review the implemetation of various schemes and programmes taken up for Welfare of Women, Children, Disabled and the Old Aged in the State
15 17/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Welfare of Minorities
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 24/04/2021 To discuss the following issues: 1. Nature of the work of the Minorities Welfare Department along with all the Heads of Departments, Boards and Corporations under its administrative control. 2. Sanction and Release of Budget including its utilization for the last three financial years, including present financial year. 3. Implementation of Government Schemes under various head of accounts pertaining to the Minorities Welfare Department for the last three financial years.
2 24/04/2021 To discuss the following issues: 1. Nature of the work of the Minorities Welfare Department along with all the Heads of Departments, Boards and Corporations under its administrative control. 2. Sanction and Release of Budget including its utilization for the last three financial years, including present financial year. 3. Implementation of Government Schemes under various head of accounts pertaining to the Minorities Welfare Department for the last three financial years.
3 02/12/2019 Preliminary Meeting
4 30/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
5 21/07/2018 Discuss the welfare and developmental programmes being implemented for the Minorities in the State by Telangana State Minorities Finance Corporation, Telangana State Christian Minorities Finance Corporation
6 20/01/2018 Meeting and Proceed to Visit Warangal Urban District
7 21/09/2017 Meeting and Proceed to Warangal Urban District
8 12/09/2017 Discuss about allotment of Waqf Lands to Various Companies/Institutions in Medchal-Malkajgiri and Vikarabad Districts
9 11/09/2017 Preliminary Meeting
10 29/08/2017 Discuss about the Status of Waqf Land of Dargah Hazrath Hussian Shah Vali, Allocation of funds by the Minority Corporation, Appointment of New Quazis in Telangana State
11 08/12/2016 Meeting and Proceed to Visit Dargah Syed Jahangir Peeran Awlia and Dargah Hazarath Burhanuddin, Inmulanarva Village, Kothur Mandal, Ranga Reddy District
12 28/11/2016 Discuss about the Payment of compensation for the Waqf properties, Payments to Waqf Board, General Working of the Waqf Board
13 10/11/2016 Meeting and Proceed to Visit Dargah Hazarat Syed Saad Ullah Husiani(Bada Pahad), Nizamabad District
14 03/11/2016 Discuss about the Functioning of Government/Aided/Private Urdu Medium Schools in the Telangana State and Imposing ban on appointment of New Quazis in Telangana State
15 17/09/2016 Discuss about the Functioning of Government/Aided/Private Urdu Medium Schools and Imposing ban on appointment of New Quazis in the Telangana State
16 27/08/2016 Discuss about the Telangana Minorities Residential Educational Institutions (TMREIS) and Visit certain educational institutions in and around Hyderabad and Secunderabad.
17 20/07/2016 Discuss the implementation of welfare and Developmental programmes taken up for the Minorities
18 17/06/2016 Preliminary Meeting
Committee on Wildlife and Environment Protection
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 18/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
2 15/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
3 15/11/2019 Preliminary Meeting
4 08/02/2018 Preliminary Meeting
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 23/08/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the illegal occupation of Endowments Lands and Bhoodan Lands in the State
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 21/08/2018 Meeting with Special Chief Secretary, Revenue Department , Principal Secretary Municipal and Urban Development Department and Principal Secretary, Agriculture & Co.operation Department.
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 18/07/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Endowments Lands and Assigned Lands of Rampur Village, Warangal Urban District
2 18/07/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Endowments Lands and Assigned Lands of Rampur Village, Warangal Urban District
3 29/06/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Endowments Lands and Assigned Lands of Rampur Village, Warangal District
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 07/04/2018 Discuss about the Waqf Lands pertaining to Hazarath Hakeem Shah Baba Saheb, Hakeempet, Hyderabad including Hussain Shahvalli Darga, Manikonda,Ranga Reddy District
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 06/03/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Bhoodan and Endowments Lands in the State
2 06/03/2018 Examine the issues pertaining to the Bhoodan and Endowments Lands in the State
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 05/03/2018 Discuss about the Waqf Lands pertaining to Hazarath Hakeem Shah Baba Saheb, Hakeempet, Hyderabad including Hussain Shahvalli Darga, Manikonda,Ranga Reddy District
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/02/2018 Meeting with Special Chief Secretaries to Govt., Administration Municipal and Urban Development and Revenue Departments, and Secretary to Govt., Agriculture & Co.operation Department.
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 20/02/2018 To discuss about the wakf Lands in Hakimpet Village, Ranga Reddy District
2 20/05/2017 Meeting and Proceed to Mahabubnagar District
3 16/05/2017 Meeting and Proceed to Mahabubnagar District
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/02/2017 Meeting and proceed to tour to Warangal District as per the tour programme enclosed
2 20/02/2017 Examine the assignment of land in Rampur Village of Dharmasagar Mandal and Thimmapur Village of Hanmakonda Mandal in Warangal District and Assignment of land to the APIIC
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/06/2016 Meeting with Special Chief Secretary to Govt., Municipal, Administration and Urban Development Department, Principal Secretary to Govt., Revenue Department, and Secretary to Govt., Agriculture & Co.operation Department.
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/06/2016 Examine the Assignment of land to the APIIC and assignment of land in Rampur Village of Dharmasagar Mandal and Thimmapur Village of Hanmakonda Mandal in Warangal District
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 24/05/2016 Meeting and Proceed to Sangareddy District
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 15/09/2015 Examine the assignment of lands to APIIC and the irregularities, illegal occupation of Bhoodan Lands, examine the assignment of lands in Rampur Village of Dharmasagar Mandal and Thimmapur Village of Hanmakonda Mandal in Warangal District and the illegal Encroachments.
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 06/08/2015 Discussions with the Secretary, Minorities welfare and the Principal Secretary, revenue Departments on the Wakf lands and properties in the State and then proceed on visit to Wakf Shopping Complexes, Madina buildings, Hyderabad.
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 13/07/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretary to Govt., Revenue and Secretary to Govt., Agriculture & Co.operation Departments
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 13/07/2015 Examine the issues pertaining to the Bhoodan Lands and Lands Assigned to the APIIC in the State
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 01/07/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries to Govt., Revenue, Agriculture & Co.operation, Municipal Administration and Urban Development Departments and Vice-: Chairman, &. Managing Director, TSRTC., Hyderabad.
2 25/06/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries to Govt., Revenue, Agriculture. & Co.operation and Municipal Administration and Urban Development Departments
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 04/05/2015 Discussion with the Special Secretary, Minority Welfare and the Principal Secretary, Revenue Departments on Wakf lands and Properties in the State
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 28/04/2015 Hold discussions with the Principal Secretary to Government and other officials of Revenue Department
House Committee to enquire into the irregularities in the Co-operative Housing Societies
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/04/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries ,to Govt., Revenue and Agriculture & Co.operation Departments
2 28/02/2015 Preliminary Meeting
House Committee to enquire into the Waqf Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/02/2015 Preliminary Meeting
House Committee to enquire into the Illegal Sale/Occupation of Government Lands
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 25/02/2015 Preliminary Meeting

Bulletins

Council
S.NO. BULLETIN DATE SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 14/03/2022 Bulletin No. 12, dated 14th March, 2022
2 12/03/2022 Bulletin No. 11, dated 12th March, 2022
3 09/03/2022 Bulletin No. 9, dated 9th March, 2022
4 06/03/2022 Bulletin No. 5, dated 6th March, 2022
5 06/03/2022 Bulletin No. 8, dated 6th March, 2022
6 06/03/2022 Bulletin No. 7, dated 6th March, 2022
7 06/03/2022 Bulletin No. 6, dated 6th March, 2022
8 16/02/2022 Bulletin No. 1, dated 16th February, 2022
9 27/09/2021 Bulletin No. 16, dated 27th September, 2021
10 21/09/2021 Bulletin No. 9, dated 21st September, 2021
11 22/09/2021 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Friday, the 24th September, 2021
12 22/09/2021 Bulletin No. 11, dated 22nd September, 2021
13 22/09/2021 Bulletin No. 12, dated 22nd September, 2021
14 27/09/2021 Bulletin No. 15, dated 27th September, 2021
15 21/09/2021 Bulletin No. 19, dated 21st September, 2021
16 21/09/2021 Bulletin No. 10, dated 21st September, 2021
17 22/09/2021 Bulletin No. 13, dated 22nd September, 2021
18 16/03/2021 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 17.03.2021 (Wednesday) and 18.03.2021 (Thursday)
19 13/03/2021 Bulletin No. 6, dated 13th March, 2021
20 10/10/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 14.10.2020 (Wednesday)
21 16/09/2020 Bulletin No. 19, dated 16th September, 2020
22 07/09/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 08.09.2020 (Tuesday)
23 06/09/2020 Bulletin No. 17, Preventive measures to contain the spread of 'COVID-19'
24 06/09/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 07.09.2020 (Monday)
25 06/09/2020 Bulletin No. 14, Seating Arrangement to the Honourable Members during the Sixteenth Session
26 06/09/2020 Bulletin No. 16, Preventive measures to contain the spread of 'COVID-19'
27 15/03/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 16.03.2020 (Monday)
28 07/03/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 07.03.2020 (Saturday) and 08.03.2020 (Sunday)
29 22/09/2019 Committees of the Legislative Council for the year 2019-2020
30 21/09/2019 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 22.09.2019 (Sunday)
31 18/07/2019 Dispensed with the Question Hour during the Thirteenth Session
32 22/02/2019 Dispensed with the Question Hour during the Twelfth Session
33 21/12/2018 Merger of Congress Legislature Party with Telangana Rastra Samithi Legislature Party in the Telangana Legislative Council
34 25/03/2018 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 27.03.2018 (Tuesday)
35 14/03/2018 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 15.03.2018 (Thursday)
36 04/05/2017 Constitution of Legislative Council Committees.
37 25/03/2017 Dispensed with the Question Hour on 27.03.2017 (Monday)
38 12/03/2017 Telangana Legislative Council meeting at 12:00 Noon instead of 11:30 A.M on 13th March, 2017
Assembly
S.NO. BULLETIN DATE SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 14/03/2022 Bulletin No. 12, dated 14th March, 2022
2 09/03/2022 Bulletin No. 10, dated 9th March, 2022
3 08/03/2022 Bulletin No. 11, dated 8th March, 2022
4 06/03/2022 Bulletin No. 9, dated 6th March, 2022
5 06/03/2022 Bulletin No. 8, dated 6th March, 2022
6 06/03/2022 Bulletin No. 7, dated 6th March, 2022
7 06/03/2022 Bulletin No. 5, dated 6th March, 2022
8 03/10/2021 Bulletin No. 26, dated 3rd October, 2021
9 27/09/2021 Bulletin No. 24, dated 27th September, 2021
10 27/09/2021 Bulletin No. 25, dated 27th September, 2021
11 21/09/2021 Bulletin No. 18, dated 21st September, 2021
12 21/09/2021 Bulletin No. 19, dated 21st September, 2021
13 21/09/2021 Bulletin No. 17, dated 21st September, 2021
14 23/09/2021 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Friday, the 24th September, 2021
15 22/09/2021 Bulletin No. 22, dated 23rd September, 2021
16 22/09/2021 Bulletin No. 21, dated 22nd September, 2021
17 20/09/2021 Bulletin No. 16, dated 20th September, 2021
18 07/04/2021 Merger of Telugu Desam Legislature Party with Telangana Rasthra Samithi Legislature Party in Telangana Legislative Assembly.
19 16/03/2021 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Wednesday, the 17th March, 2021 and Thursday, the 18th March, 2021
20 15/03/2021 Bulletin No. 9, dated 15th March, 2021
21 12/03/2021 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Tuesday, the 16th March, 2021
22 14/03/2021 Bulletin No. 8, dated 14th March, 2021
23 10/10/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Tuesday, the 13th October, 2020
24 16/09/2020 Bulletin No. 13, dated 16th September, 2020
25 08/09/2020 Allotment of Time on the subjects to be discussed in the House for the Day
26 07/09/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Tuesday, the 8th September, 2020
27 06/09/2020 Bulletin No. 7, Preventive measures to contain the spread of 'COVID-19'
28 06/09/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Monday, the 7th September, 2020
29 06/09/2020 Bulletin No. 4, Seating Arrangement to the Honourable Members during the Sixth Session
30 06/09/2020 Bulletin No. 9, Preventive measures to contain the spread of 'COVID-19'
31 06/09/2020 Bulletin No. 8, Preventive measures to contain the spread of 'COVID-19'
32 15/03/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Sunday, the 15th March, 2020 and Monday, the 16th March, 2020
33 07/03/2020 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Saturday, the 7th March, 2020 and Sunday, the 8th March, 2020
34 22/09/2019 Financial Committees for the year 2019-2020
35 22/09/2019 ZRUCC for South Central Railway, Secunderabad for the years 2018-2020.
36 22/09/2019 Welfare and other Joint Committees for 2019-2020
37 22/09/2019 Committees of the Legislative Assembly for the year 2019-2020
38 21/09/2019 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Sunday, the 22nd September, 2019
39 17/07/2019 Dispensed with the Question Hour during the Third Session
40 06/06/2019 Merger of 12 Members of Congress Legislature Party with Telangana Rasthra Samithi Legislature Party in Telangana Legislative Assembly.
41 15/04/2019 Assets and Liabilities
42 22/02/2019 Dispensed with the Question Hour during the Second Session
43 16/01/2019 Oath or Affirmation
44 24/03/2018 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Tuesday, the 27th March, 2018
45 14/03/2018 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Thursday, the 15th March, 2018
46 28/12/2017 Constitution of Legislature Joint Committee.
47 26/05/2017 Constitution of Legislature Joint Committees and Legislative Assembly Committees.
48 04/05/2017 Constitution of Legislative Assembly Committees.
49 25/03/2017 Dispensed with the Question Hour on Monday, the 27th March, 2017
50 12/03/2017 Telangana Legislative Assembly meeting at 12:00 Noon instead of 11:30 A.M on 13th March, 2017
51 06/05/2016 Allotment of Seats to all 3 YSRCLP members along with the members of TRSLP in the house.
52 10/03/2016 Allotment of Seats to all 12 TDLP members along with the members of TRSLP in the house
53 17/03/2015 The Rules of Procedure and Conduct of Business in the Telangana Legislative Assembly
54 09/03/2015 Merger of Bahujan Samaj Party with Telangana Rastra Samithi party in the Telangana Legislative Assembly

Summoning & Prorogation

Council
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
Assembly
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.
S.NO. SESSION DOWNLOAD
No records found.

Combined State Member List

Term: Members:


S.No Member Name Date Of Birth Constituency Name Previous Terms
1 PIRIYA SAIRAJ - Ichapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
2 PILLI SUBHASCHANDRA BOSE - Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
3 NARSING RAJESWAR REDDY - MAHABUBNAGAR XIII Term(2009-2014)
4 A V PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDY - Chittoor XIII Term(2009-2014)
5 ALLAKALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS - Eluru
Eluru
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
6 SRI KAVETI SAMMAIAH 20/Oct/1957 Sirpur XIII Term(2009-2014)
7 SRI NALLALA ODELU 10/Jul/1964 Chennur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
8 SRI GUNDA MALLESH 14/Jul/1947 Asifabad (ST)
Asifabad (ST)
Asifabad (ST)
Bellampalli (SC)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
9 SRI GADDAM ARAVIND REDDY 09/Dec/1957 Mancherial XIII Term(2009-2014)
10 SRI ATHRAM SAKKU 02/Mar/1973 Asifabad (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
11 SMT. SUMAN RATHOD 30/Oct/1966 Khanapur (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
12 SRI JOGU RAMANNA 07/Apr/1963 ADILABAD XIII Term(2009-2014)
13 SRI GODAM NAGESH 21/Oct/1964 Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
14 SRI ALLETI MAHESHWAR REDDY 22/Sep/1968 Nirmal XIII Term(2009-2014)
15 DR. S VENUGOPALA CHARY 10/May/1960 Mudhole XIII Term(2009-2014)
16 SMT. ALETI ANNAPURNA DEVI 07/May/1956 Armoor
Armoor
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
17 SRI P SUDERSHAN REDDY 02/Aug/1950 Narsampet
Bodhan
Bodhan
Bodhan
IV Term(1967-1972)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
18 SRI HANMANTH SHINDE 14/Aug/1966 Jukkal (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
19 SRI POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY (PARIGE) 10/Feb/1949 Banswada XIII Term(2009-2014)
20 SRI EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY 05/Apr/1965 Yellareddy
Yellareddy
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
21 SRI GAMPA GOVARDHAN 05/Feb/1963 Kamareddy
Kamareddy
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
22 SRI ENDALA LAKSHMI NARAYANA 01/Mar/1963 Nizamabad(URBAN) XIII Term(2009-2014)
23 SRI MANDAVA VENKATESHWARA RAO 19/Aug/1954 Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Nizamabad(URBAN)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
24 SRI ERAVATHRI ANIL KUMAR 26/Sep/1973 Balkonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
25 SRI KALVAKUNTLA VIDYASAGAR RAO 10/Nov/1953 Koratla XIII Term(2009-2014)
26 SRI LAGANDULA RAMANA 04/Sep/1969 Jagatial
Jagtial
XIII Term(2009-2014)
27 SRI ESHWAR KOPPULA 20/Apr/1959 Myadaram
Dharmapuri (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
28 SRI SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA 16/Jul/1948 Ramagundam XIII Term(2009-2014)
29 SRI DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU 30/May/1969 Manthani
Manthani
Manthani
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
30 SRI CHINTHAKUNTA VIJAYA RAMANA RAO 08/Nov/1966 PEDDAPALLE XIII Term(2009-2014)
31 SRI GANGULA KAMALAKAR 08/May/1968 Karimnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
32 SRI SUDDALA DEVAIAH 08/Dec/1955 Nerella
Nerella
Choppadandi (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
33 SRI CHENNAMANENI RAMESH 03/Feb/1956 Vemulawada XIII Term(2009-2014)
34 SRI KALVAKUNTLA TARAKA RAMA RAO (K.T.R.) 24/Jul/1976 Sircilla XIII Term(2009-2014)
35 SRI AREPALLY MOHAN - Tirupati
Manakondur (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
36 SRI EATALA RAJENDER 20/Mar/1964 Huzurabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
37 SRI ALIGIREDDY PRAVEEN REDDY 28/Jun/1958 Husnabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
38 SRI THANNEERU HARISH RAO 03/Jun/1972 Siddipet
Siddipet
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
39 SRI MYNAMPALLY HANMANTH RAO 10/Nov/1966 Medak XIII Term(2009-2014)
40 SRI PATLOLLA KISTA REDDY 02/Oct/1942 Narayankhed
Narayankhed
Narayankhed
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
41 SRI C DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHA 05/Dec/1958 Andole (SC)
Andole (SC)
Andole (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
42 SMT. VAKITI SUNITHA LAXMA REDDY 05/Apr/1968 Narsapuram
Narsapur
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
43 DR. JETTY GEETHA 17/Apr/1946 Gajwel
Gajwel
Zahirabad (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
44 SRI TURUPU JAYAPRAKASH REDDY 07/Jul/1966 Sangareddy
Sangareddy
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
45 SRI T NANDEESHWAR GOUD 30/Dec/1962 Patancheru XIII Term(2009-2014)
46 SRI CHERUKU MUTYAM REDDY 01/Jan/1944 Dommat
Dommat
Dommat
Dubbak
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
47 SRI TUMKUNTA NARASA REDDY 01/Jan/1963 Gajwel XIII Term(2009-2014)
48 SRI KICHANNAGARI LAXMA REDDY 23/Apr/1956 Medchal XIII Term(2009-2014)
49 SRI AKULA RAJENDER 08/Jun/1959 Malkajgiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
50 SRI KUNA SRISAILAM GOUD 17/Jun/1966 Quthbullapur XIII Term(2009-2014)
51 DR. N JAYA PRAKASH NARAYAN 14/Jan/1956 KUKATPALLE XIII Term(2009-2014)
52 SRI BANDARI RAJI REDDY 12/Feb/1947 Uppal XIII Term(2009-2014)
53 SRI MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY 11/Apr/1953 Ibrahimpatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
54 SRI DEVI REDDY SUDHEER REDDY 27/Jul/1962 Lal Bahadur Nagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
55 SMT. PATLOLLA SABITHA INDRA REDDY 05/May/1963 Chevella (SC)
Chevella (SC)
Maheswaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
56 SRI TOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUD 05/May/1959 Rajendranagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
57 SRI M BIKSHAPATHI YADAV 06/Jan/1951 Serilingampally XIII Term(2009-2014)
58 SRI K.S RATNAM 02/Sep/1958 Chevella (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
59 SRI KOPPULA HARISHWAR REDDY 18/Mar/1947 Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
60 SRI G PRASAD KUMAR 04/Jun/1964 VICARABAD (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
61 SRI P. MAHENDER REDDY 23/Sep/1963 Tandur
Tandur
Tandur
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
62 SMT. TANGUTURI MANEMMA 25/Jan/1947 Musheerabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
63 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 22/Oct/1967 Malakpet XIII Term(2009-2014)
64 SRI G. KISHAN REDDY 15/Jun/1964 Himayatnagar
Amberpet
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
65 SRI DANAM NAGENDER 24/Sep/1964 Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Khairatabad
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
66 SRI P VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY 08/Feb/1981 Jubilee Hills XIII Term(2009-2014)
67 SRI MARRI SHASHIDHAR REDDY 24/Aug/1949 Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
68 SRI MOHAMMAD VIRASAT RASOOL KHAN 14/May/1953 Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Charminar
Nampally
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
69 SRI MOHD MUQTADA KHAN 10/Jun/1949 Karwan XIII Term(2009-2014)
70 SRI M MUKESH GOUD 01/Jul/1958 Maharajgunj
Maharajgunj
Goshamahal
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
71 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 15/Sep/1954 Charminar
Charminar
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
72 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 14/Jun/1970 Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
73 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 01/Jul/1948 Yakutpura
Yakutpura
Yakutpura
Yakutpura
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
74 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 10/Sep/1970 Bahadurpura XIII Term(2009-2014)
75 SMT. JAYASUDHA KAPOOR 17/Dec/1958 Secunderabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
76 DR. P SHANKER RAO 20/Apr/1948 Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Secunderabad (Cont) (SC)
VII Term(1983-1984)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
77 SRI ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY 08/Nov/1967 Kodangal XIII Term(2009-2014)
78 SRI Y YELLA REDDY 01/Oct/1939 Makthal
Makthal
Narayanpet
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
79 SRI YENNAM SRINIVAS REDDY 03/Jan/1970 MAHABUBNAGAR XIII Term(2009-2014)
80 SRI MARATI CHANDRA SHEKAR 24/May/1967 Jadcherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
81 SMT. KOTHAKOTA SEETHA DAYAKAR REDDY 27/Oct/1961 Devarkadra XIII Term(2009-2014)
82 SRI KOTHAKOTA DAYAKAR REDDY 04/Apr/1953 Amarchinta
Amarchinta
Makthal
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
83 SRI RAVULA CHANDRA SHEKAR REDDY 10/Jun/1954 Wanaparthy XIII Term(2009-2014)
84 SMT. ARUNA D.K 04/May/1960 Gadwal XIII Term(2009-2014)
85 SRI ABRAHAM V. M. 20/Apr/1946 Alampur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
86 DR. NAGAM JANARDHAN REDDY 22/May/1948 Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
87 SRI POTUGANTI RAMULU 17/Aug/1952 Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
88 SRI GURKA JAIPAL YADAV 25/Aug/1954 Kalwakurthi
Kalwakurthi
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
89 SRI CHOWLAPALLY PRATAP REDDY 07/Jul/1956 Shadnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
90 SRI JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO 10/Aug/1955 Kollapur
Kollapur
Kollapur
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
91 SRI NENAVATH BALU NAIK 03/Jul/1972 Devarakonda (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
92 SRI JANA REDDY KUNDURU 20/Jun/1946 Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Nagarjunasagar
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
93 SRI JULAKANTI RANGA REDDY 24/May/1955 Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
94 SRI UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA 20/Jun/1962 Kodad
Kodad
Huzurnagar
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
95 SRI VENEPALLI CHANDAR RAO 20/Apr/1940 Kodad
Kodad
Kodad
Kodad
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
96 SRI RAMREDDY DAMODAR REDDY 14/Sep/1952 THUNGATHURTHY (SC)
THUNGATHURTHY (SC)
THUNGATHURTHY (SC)
Tungaturthi (SC)
Suryapet
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
97 SRI KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDY 23/May/1963 Nalgonda
Nalgonda
Nalgonda
II Term(1955-1962)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
98 SRI VUJJINI YADAGIRI RAO 01/Jul/1954 Mungode XIII Term(2009-2014)
99 SMT. ALIMINETI UMA MADHAVA REDDY 04/Mar/1956 Bhongir XIII Term(2009-2014)
100 SRI CHIRUMARTHI LINGAIAH 20/Apr/1973 Nakrekal (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
101 SRI MOTHKUPALLY NARSIMHULU 11/Jul/1954 Tungaturthi (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
102 SRI BUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAH GOUD 20/Jul/1969 Alair XIII Term(2009-2014)
103 SRI PONNALA LAKSHMAIAH 15/Feb/1944 Jangaon
Jangaon
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
104 DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH 02/Mar/1960 Ghanpur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
105 SRI ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO 04/Jul/1956 Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
Palakurthi
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
106 SMT. SATYAVATHI RATHOD 31/Aug/1969 Dornakal (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
107 SMT. MALOTH KAVITHA 01/Jan/1980 Mahabubabad (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
108 SRI REVURI PRAKASH REDDY 01/Sep/1952 Narsampet
Narasampet
Narasampet
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
109 SRI M BHIKSHAPATHI 19/Aug/1965 Parkal XIII Term(2009-2014)
110 SRI DASYAM VINAY BHASKAR 22/Nov/1964 Warangal West XIII Term(2009-2014)
111 SRI BASWARAJ SARAIAH 05/Dec/1955 Warangal
Warangal
Warangal East
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
112 SRI KONDETI SRIDHAR 01/May/1973 Wardhannapet (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
113 SRI GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDY 05/May/1965 Bhupalpalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
114 SMT. DANSARI ANASUYA 09/Jul/1971 Mulug ST XIII Term(2009-2014)
115 SRI KANTHA RAO REGA 09/Apr/1977 Pinapaka (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
116 SRI VOOKE ABBAIAH 01/Jan/1953 Burgampahad
Yellandu (ST)
Yellandu (ST)
VII Term(1983-1984)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
117 SRI TUMMALA NAGESWARA RAO 20/May/1953 Sathupalle (SC)
Sathupalle (SC)
Khammam
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
118 SRI BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU 15/Jun/1961 Madhira (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
119 DR. BANOTH CHANDRAVATHI 31/Aug/1983 Wyra (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
120 SRI SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH 15/Aug/1968 Palair
Sathupalle (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
121 SRI KUNAMNENI SAMBASIVA RAO 14/Jun/1956 Kothagudem XIII Term(2009-2014)
122 SRI VAGGELA MITHRASENA 04/Dec/1966 Aswaraopeta (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
123 SMT. KUNJA SATYAVATHI 01/Aug/1971 Bhadrachalam (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
124 SRI JUTTU JAGANNAIKULU 23/Jun/1959 Palasa XIII Term(2009-2014)
125 SMT. KORLA BHARATHI 01/Jan/0001 Tekkali XIII Term(2009-2014)
126 SRI SATRUCHERLA VIJAYA RAMA RAJU 04/Aug/1948 Pathapatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
127 SRI DHARAMANA PRASADA RAO 15/Jan/1958 Narasannapeta
Narasannapeta
Srikakulam
Srikakulam
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
128 SMT. BODDEPALLI SATYAVATHI 03/Sep/1952 Amadalavalasa
Amadalavalasa
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
129 SRI MEESALA NEELAKANTAM 01/Jul/1949 Etcherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
130 SRI DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS - Narasannapeta
Narasannapeta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
131 SRI KONDRU MURALI MOHAN 08/Jul/1969 Etcherla
Rajam (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
132 SRI NIMMAKA SUGREEVULU 10/Aug/1965 Palakonda (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
133 SRI THATRAJ VEERA VARA THODARAMALA JANARDHANA 10/Jun/1977 Kurupam (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
134 SMT. SAVARAPU JAYAMANI 01/Jul/1967 Parvathipuram (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
135 SRI RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKA 01/Jun/1964 Salur (ST)
Salur (ST)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
136 SRI BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA 09/Jul/1958 Cheepurupalli
Cheepurupalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
137 SRI BOTCHA APPALA NARASAYYA 26/Apr/1963 Gajapathinagaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
138 SRI BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDU 19/Sep/1971 Nellimarla XIII Term(2009-2014)
139 SRI POOSAPATI ASHOK GAJAPATHI RAJU 26/Jun/1951 Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
VI Term(1978-1983)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
140 SMT. KOLLA LALITHA KUMARI 25/Mar/1970 Srungavarapukota XIII Term(2009-2014)
141 SRI MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO 12/Jun/1967 Bimili XIII Term(2009-2014)
142 SRI RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI 07/Apr/1960 Visakhapatnam East XIII Term(2009-2014)
143 SRI DRONAMRAJU SRINIVASA RAO 01/Feb/1961 Visakhapatnam-I
Visakhapatnam South
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
144 SRI THYNALA VIJAYA KUMAR 26/Jun/1965 Visakhapatnam North XIII Term(2009-2014)
145 SRI MALLA VIJAYA PRASAD 23/May/1966 Visakhaptanam West XIII Term(2009-2014)
146 SRI CHINTHALAPUDI VENKATARAMAIAH 24/Apr/1960 Gajuwaka XIII Term(2009-2014)
147 SRI KALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU 30/Oct/1967 Chodavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
148 SRI GAVIREDDI RAMA NAIDU 01/Jun/1970 Madugula XIII Term(2009-2014)
149 SRI SIVERI SOMA 30/Nov/1966 Araku Valley (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
150 SRI PASUPULETI BALA RAJU 12/Jun/1964 Paderu (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
151 SRI GANTA SRINIVASA RAO 01/Dec/1962 Chodavaram
Anakapalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
152 SRI PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABU 13/Jun/1965 Pendurthi XIII Term(2009-2014)
153 SRI UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU 11/Jul/1952 Yelamanchili XIII Term(2009-2014)
154 SRI GOLLA BABU RAO - Payakaraopeta (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
155 SMT. BOLEM MUTHYALA PAPA 10/Jan/1971 Narsipatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
156 SRI RAJAH VATSAVAYI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU 07/May/1955 Tuni XIII Term(2009-2014)
157 SRI PARVATHA SATYANARAYANA MURTHY 17/Aug/1956 Prathipadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
158 SMT. VANGA GEETHA VISWANADH